Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

WOMENS CARE CENTER OF ERIE CO INC

EIN 25-1433389 ERIE, PA

Revenue 2024
$947,136
Expenses 2024
$1,084,397

Program services were 61.7% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
E400
Classification
1200
Street
4408 PEACH STREET SUITE 202

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Mission and programs · 2024

Mission

Counseling to women in crisis situations.

  • Womens Care Center - providing Christian based counseling to women in crisis situations such as unintended pregnancies, spousal abuse and failed marriages.

    Expenses $483,426 · Revenue $613,464

  • Education Division - a program designed to encourage students to abstain from pre- marital sex and other high risk activities such as drugs and alcohol.

    Expenses $106,492 · Revenue $7,315

  • Adoption by Choice - an adoption agency which provides women with unwanted pregnancies an alternative to abortion.

    Expenses $77,259 · Revenue $168,190

  • Medical Services - offers pre-natal care and other medical services at low cost to women in need.

    Expenses $2,175

As filed on the 2024 return. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here.

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Mark Gennuso

    Treasurer

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Judy Inman

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • David Treusch

    President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Bob Henninger

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Randy Newport

    Executive Director

    Total calculated
    $78,460
    From this org
    $78,460
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40
  • Matthew Bowers

    Vice President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Victoria Troncone

    Secretary

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JT Salmon

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Pauline Gonda

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Rachael Raynor

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Linda Brotherson

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $947,136
    Expenses
    $1,084,397
    Contributions
    $620,779
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $1,388,489
    Expenses
    $1,062,501
    Contributions
    $737,151
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $1,239,349
    Expenses
    $913,511
    Contributions
    $713,569
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,282,851
    Expenses
    $1,069,587
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,037,450
  • 2021 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2020 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,422,211
    Expenses
    $1,305,064
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,040,148
  • 2020 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 26 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.