Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

PACE ENTERPRISES OF WEST VIRGINIA INC

EIN 55-0528357 MORGANTOWN, WV

Browse the largest nonprofits in West Virginia

Revenue 2024
$8,609,503
Expenses 2024
$8,652,396

Program services were 82.9% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
J300
Classification
2000
Street
889 MYLAN PARK LN

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Mission and programs · 2024

Mission

TO PROVIDE INDIVIDUALS WITH DISABILITIES THE OPPORTUNITY TO OBTAIN MEANINGFUL EMPLOYMENT.

Activities or mission (Part I)

PROVIDE PREVOCATIONAL AND VOCATIONAL REHABILITATOIN SERVICES TO INDIVIDUALS WITH MENTAL AND PHYSICAL DISABILITIES

  • THE ORGANIZATION IS A COMMUNITY REHABILITATION PROGRAM THAT ASSISTS INDIVIDUALS WITH DISABILITIES WHO MIGHT NOT OTHERWISE FUND EMPLOYMENT TO IDENTIFY AND ACHIEVE VOCATIONAL SUCCESS.

    Expenses $7,174,400 · Revenue $8,180,406

As filed on the 2024 return.

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Gregory Morris

    CEO

    Total calculated
    $158,954
    From this org
    $158,954
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $158,954
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    $158,954
  • Thomas Begley

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Chris Colflesh

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Jeff Davis

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Nick Demedici

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Ryan Eddy

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Brad Frankhouser

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Tim Goodenow

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Mike Howell

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Ron Justice

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Trisha Kellogg

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Ranji Majumder

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Jim Matuga

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Taylor Mayfield

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Lori Quertinmont-Martin

    VICE CHAIRMA

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Kelsey Satterfield

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Debra Scudiere

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Doreen Seamon

    CHAIRMAN

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Joe Statler

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Jeff Stewart

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Stephanie Stovash

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Cody Sustakoski

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Scott Werdebaugh

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $8,609,503
    Expenses
    $8,652,396
    Contributions
    $94,867
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $8,632,457
    Expenses
    $8,368,449
    Contributions
    $462,965
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $7,886,417
    Expenses
    $7,803,259
    Contributions
    $169,540
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2024 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2023 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2022 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2021 · 990

    Revenue
    $7,049,536
    Expenses
    $6,800,481
    Assets (EOY)
    $5,926,586
  • 2021 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2020 · 990

    Revenue
    $7,195,675
    Expenses
    $6,261,765
    Assets (EOY)
    $5,660,282
  • 2019 · 990

    Revenue
    $7,108,692
    Expenses
    $7,007,754
    Assets (EOY)
    $4,765,480
  • 2018 · 990

    Revenue
    $6,835,964
    Expenses
    $6,601,116
    Assets (EOY)
    $4,666,742
  • 2017 · 990

    Revenue
    $6,574,912
    Expenses
    $6,240,752
    Assets (EOY)
    $4,494,399
  • 2016 · 990

    Revenue
    $6,369,113
    Expenses
    $6,286,060
    Assets (EOY)
    $4,224,455

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.