- Revenue 2024
- $143,501
- Expenses 2024
- $102,427
Program services were 100.0% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- S20
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 312 WALNUT ST STE 3600
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Other organizations at this address
1 other organization in the IRS Business Master File lists the same street address. matched by us
This address is a suite or unit (STE 3600). Organizations that share one are often clients of the same office-services firm, accountant or registered agent rather than related to each other.
We match the street line and ZIP code as the IRS gives them, ignoring case and outer spaces and nothing else, so "AVE" and "AVENUE" count as different streets and this list can miss some. A shared address can mean related organizations or a shared office, but it can also be a registered agent, a mail drop or a service provider holding mail for unrelated clients. It is not, by itself, evidence that two organizations are connected.
-
MANUEL D AND RHODA MAYERSON FOUNDATION
EIN 31-1310431
Mission and programs · 2024
Primary exempt purpose
TO ENHANCE CINCINNATI'S COMMUNITIES THROUGH ENGAGING YOUNG VOLUNTEERS AND DEVELOPING LEADERS BY PROVIDING UNIQUE COMMUNITY-ENGAGEMENT OPPORTUNITIES.
-
PAINT THE TOWN
Expenses $42,673 · Grants $58,308
-
General Operations
Expenses $59,754 · Grants $85,193
As filed on the 2024 return.
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
Jordan Klette-Cusher
President
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Abbie Hunt
VP of Programs
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Amy Kerdolff
VP of Operations
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Raj Bawa
VP of Finance
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Anna Szolwinski
Communications Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Kiara Curbelo
Membership Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Mitchell Demerly
Development Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Martin Booth
DEIA Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Kelsey Biller
Alumni Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Madelyn Harvey
Strategic Improvements
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Michael Elliott
Governance Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Chris Bauer
Financial Sustainability
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Bjorn Kluwe
Technology Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $143,501
- Expenses
- $102,427
- Contributions
- $136,658
- Grants paid
- not reported
-
2023
- Revenue
- $108,312
- Expenses
- $84,079
- Contributions
- $101,832
- Grants paid
- not reported
-
2022
- Revenue
- $97,444
- Expenses
- $91,782
- Contributions
- $95,811
- Grants paid
- $0
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2021 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $49,623
- Expenses
- $70,077
- Assets (EOY)
- $272,240
-
2016 · 990
- Revenue
- $219,258
- Expenses
- $216,040
- Assets (EOY)
- $160,020
-
2015 · 990
- Revenue
- $246,557
- Expenses
- $268,570
- Assets (EOY)
- $145,286
-
2014 · 990
- Revenue
- $226,280
- Expenses
- $210,690
- Assets (EOY)
- $161,159
-
2013 · 990
- Revenue
- $243,169
- Expenses
- $177,474
- Assets (EOY)
- $143,066
-
2012 · 990
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- $245,774
- Assets (EOY)
- $84,762
-
2011 · 990
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- $274,576
- Assets (EOY)
- $94,367
-
2010 · 990
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- $316,098
- Assets (EOY)
- $106,286
Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
$30,000
2023 PROGRAMATIC SUPPORT
-
$20,000
2022 GENERAL PURPOSE
-
$16,000
2024 PROGRAMATIC SUPPORT
-
2022 SPONSORSHIP
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.