- Revenue 2023
- $1,470,022
- Expenses 2023
- $911,395
Program services were 40.4% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- T70Z
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- PO BOX 3066
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2023
As listed in Part VII of the 2023 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
Keristofer Seryani
CEO
- Total calculated
- $167,796
- From this org
- $167,796
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $167,796
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- not reported
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported
- Filer's total
- $167,796
-
Susan Windemuth
Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Fred Cruz
Secretary
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Aaron Valencia
Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Margaret James
Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Courtney Parker
Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Michelle Tetreault
Board Chair
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Harleen Wahid-Dail
Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Clint Mort
Finance Chair
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Amy Rapier
Governance
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Ron Emerzian
Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Patrick Dodd
Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2023
- Revenue
- $1,470,022
- Expenses
- $911,395
- Contributions
- $1,316,891
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $1,178,929
- Expenses
- $1,095,960
- Contributions
- $1,014,919
- Grants paid
- $130,308
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Grants made
-
Community action partnership
$102,129
2022
-
$19,161
2022
-
Turning Point
$9,018
2022
Grants received
-
$188,418
2023 SEE PART IV
-
$160,000
2024 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
$150,000
2023
-
$125,000
2024 23-25 Thrive Local Initiative/211 Stanislaus Count
-
$107,000
2024 FARMWORKERS RELIEF WORK, CAL EITC OUTREACH
-
$100,000
2023 23-25 Thrive Local Initiative/211 Stanislaus Count
-
STANISLAUS COMMUNITY FOUNDATION
$97,500
2024
-
STANISLAUS COMMUNITY FOUNDATION
$91,000
2022
-
STANISLAUS COMMUNITY FOUNDATION
$90,000
2023
-
$75,000
2022 211 Stanislaus/Unite Us 2021-2023 Partnership
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.