Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

LEE COUNTY COOPERATIVE CLINIC

EIN 71-0413798 MARIANNA, AR

Browse the largest nonprofits in Arkansas

Revenue 2025
$6,570,519
Expenses 2025
$7,857,231

Program services were 100.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
E320
Classification
1000
Street
558 ATKINS BLVD

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Mission and programs · 2025

Mission

TO PROVIDE AFFORDABLE QUALITY HEALTHCARE TO LOW INCOME RESIDENTS AND TO EDUCATE AND PROMOTE THE INTEREST IN HEALTHCARE MAINTENANCE

Activities or mission (Part I)

TO PROVIDE AFFORDABLE QUALITY HEALTH CARE TO LOW INCOME RESIDENTS AND TO EDUCATE AND PROMOTE INTEREST IN HEALTHCARE MAINTENANCE

  • CLINICAL - MEDICAL SERVICES

    Expenses $7,857,231

  • DENTAL SERVICES

As filed on the 2025 return.

Officers and directors · 2025

As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Thomas Bailey

    PHYSICIAN

    Total calculated
    $419,000
    From this org
    $419,000
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $419,000
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    $419,000
  • Kellee Farris

    EXECUTIVE DI

    Total calculated
    $190,000
    From this org
    $190,000
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $190,000
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    $190,000
  • Schrell Crockett

    PHARMACIST

    Total calculated
    $171,556
    From this org
    $171,556
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $171,556
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    $171,556
  • Stephanie Glenn

    NURSE PRACTI

    Total calculated
    $136,662
    From this org
    $136,662
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
  • Cameshia Rogers

    CFO

    Total calculated
    $118,427
    From this org
    $118,427
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
  • Carrie Carroll

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
  • Corey Foreman

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
  • Lois Johnson

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
  • Charlet Jones

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
  • Angela Moore

    TREASUIER

    Total calculated
    $0
  • Virgie Phillips

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
  • Kristina Root

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
  • Evelyn Schmidt

    DIRECOTR

    Total calculated
    $0
  • Quincy Scott

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
  • Desi Sims

    CHAIRMAN

    Total calculated
    $0
  • Torrey Solomon

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
  • Thomas Williams

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2025
    Revenue
    $6,570,519
    Expenses
    $7,857,231
    Contributions
    $2,815,270
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2024
    Revenue
    $5,743,246
    Expenses
    $6,947,551
    Contributions
    $3,011,457
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $5,747,649
    Expenses
    $6,293,692
    Contributions
    $2,952,760
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $7,320,693
    Expenses
    $5,991,901
    Contributions
    $4,152,653
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990

    Revenue
    $5,402,328
    Expenses
    $5,329,616
    Assets (EOY)
    $5,638,615
  • 2020 · 990

    Revenue
    $6,950,625
    Expenses
    $5,468,882
    Assets (EOY)
    $5,734,917
  • 2019 · 990

    Revenue
    $6,590,215
    Expenses
    $5,444,848
    Assets (EOY)
    $4,195,118
  • 2018 · 990

    Revenue
    $4,393,015
    Expenses
    $5,160,969
    Assets (EOY)
    $4,878,661
  • 2017 · 990

    Revenue
    $2,690,765
    Expenses
    $3,908,494
    Assets (EOY)
    $3,101,620
  • 2015 · 990

    Revenue
    $4,562,622
    Expenses
    $4,136,979
    Assets (EOY)
    $3,083,191
  • 2014 · 990

    Revenue
    $4,993,139
    Expenses
    $4,481,597
    Assets (EOY)
    $2,774,250
  • 2013 · 990

    Revenue
    $4,012,864
    Expenses
    $4,115,100
    Assets (EOY)
    $3,598,274
  • 2012 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $3,638,079
    Assets (EOY)
    $3,733,997
  • 2011 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $3,439,679
    Assets (EOY)
    $2,392,975

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2025, the newest we have parsed for this organization.