As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- PO BOX 113201
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Group exemption
The central organization of an IRS group exemption (group number 6057), covering 61 subordinate organizations. matched by us
The IRS lists each organization's group exemption number; we match a subordinate to its central organization by that number and the affiliation code the IRS assigns.
-
DESOTO COUNTY 4-H ASSOCIATION
UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA EIN 45-3589785 ARCADIA, FL
-
POLK COUNTY 4-H ASSOCIATION
POLK COUNTY 4-H ASSOCIATION EIN 45-3357247 BARTOW, FL
-
CALHOUN COUNTY 4-H ASSOCIATION
UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA EIN 45-3597379 BLOUNTSTOWN, FL
-
HOLMES COUNTY 4-H ASSOCIATION
UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA EIN 45-3579483 BONIFAY, FL
-
LIBERTY COUNTY 4-H ASSOCIATION
UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA EIN 45-3537485 BRISTOL, FL
-
LEVY COUNTY 4-H ASSOCIATION
UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA EIN 45-3613489 BRONSON, FL
-
HERNANDO COUNTY 4-H ASSOCIATION
UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA EIN 45-3589675 BROOKSVILLE, FL
-
FLAGLER COUNTY 4-H ASSOCIATION
UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA EIN 45-3357785 BUNNELL, FL
-
SUMTER COUNTY 4-H ASSOCIATION
UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA EIN 45-3552943 BUSHNELL, FL
-
NASSAU COUNTY 4-H ASSOCIATION
UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA EIN 45-3624078 CALLAHAN, FL
Filings
No Form 990 filing has been parsed for this organization. The IRS accepted at least one return from this organization that Nonprofiteer does not parse — a Form 990-EZ, 990-PF or 990-T. The returns are listed below, with the top-line figures the IRS index carries for them. classified by us Read from the filing-requirement codes the IRS publishes for it in the Business Master File.
Other returns filed
-
2024 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2022 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
FLORIDA CLINICAL PRACTICE ASSOCIATION INC
$709,089,175
2023 General Support.
-
FLORIDA CLINICAL PRACTICE ASSOCIATION INC
$691,790,521
2022 General Support.
-
UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA FOUNDATION INC
$233,308,846
2023 UNIVERSITY PROGRAMS OTHER THAN SCHOLARSHIPS
-
UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA FOUNDATION INC
$229,377,041
2024 UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA: UNIVERSITY PROGRAMS OTHER THAN SCHOLARSHIPS
-
UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA FOUNDATION INC
$202,135,427
2022 UNIV. PGRM. OTHER THAN SCHOLARSHIP
-
SHANDS TEACHING HOSPITAL AND CLINICS INC
$189,143,708
2023 support for medical program
-
UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA JACKSONVILLE PHYSICIANS INC
$188,476,308
2023 GENERAL SUPPORT TO ACADEMIC ENRICHMENT FUND
-
UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA JACKSONVILLE PHYSICIANS INC
$175,690,894
2022 GENERAL SUPPORT TO ACADEMIC ENRICHMENT FUND
-
SHANDS TEACHING HOSPITAL AND CLINICS INC
$135,866,487
2022 support for medical program
-
2024 REIMBURESMENT OF OPERATION EXPENSES
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared as related by
-
CITRUS RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION INC
On its 2025 return
-
SOUTHEASTERN HEALTHCARE FOUNDATION
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
SHANDS JACKSONVILLE AFFILIATES INC
On its 2024 return
-
UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA ALUMNI ASSOCIATION INC
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
ESCAMBIA COUNTY 4-H FOUNDATION INC
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
SHANDS JACKSONVILLE MEDICAL CENTER INC
On its 2024 return
-
SHANDS JACKSONVILLE FOUNDATION INC
On its 2024 return
-
UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA COLLEGE OF NURSING FACULTY PRACTICE ASSOCIATI
On its 2024 return
-
FACULTY ASSOCIATES INCORPORATED
On its 2024 return
-
UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA FOUNDATION INC
On its 2024 return
-
I HERRMANN ANESTHESIA FOUNDATION INC
On its 2024 return
-
ELDER CARE OF ALACHUA COUNTY INC
On its 2024 return
-
UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA INVESTMENT CORPORATION
On its 2024 return
-
FLORIDA VETERINARY MEDICINE FACULTY ASSOCIATION INC
On its 2024 return
-
UNIVERSITY ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION INC
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
FLORIDA 4-H CLUB FOUNDATION INC
On its 2024 return
-
UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA RESEARCH FOUNDATION INC
On its 2024 return
-
SHANDS JACKSONVILLE HEALTHCARE INC
On its 2024 return
-
FLORIDA HEALTH PROFESSIONS ASSOCIATION INC
On its 2024 return
-
UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
On its 2024 return
The most recent declarers. The API serves every row.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Not present in the most recent drop.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.