Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

22KILL

EIN 47-3864997 EULESS, TX

Largest nonprofits in Texas

Revenue 2024
$1,475,756
Expenses 2024
$1,079,367

Program services were 71.5% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
T01
Classification
1000
Street
1331 AIRPORT FWY STE 150

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Mission and programs · 2024

Mission

TO CREATE A COMMUNITY THAT RAISES AWARENESS AND COMBATS SUICIDE BY EMPOWERING VETERANS, FIRST RESPONDERS, AND THEIR FAMILIES THROUGH TRADITIONAL AND NON-TRADITIONAL THERAPIES.

Activities or mission (Part I)

TO COMBAT THE HIGH RATE OF SUICIDE IN VETERANS & FIRST RESPONDERS BY FOSTERING MENTAL WELLNESS.

  • UNMASKED - HOSTS WORKSHOPS CENTERED AROUND NON-TRADITIONAL THERAPIES AND VARIOUS SKILLS TRAINING CLASSES.

    Expenses $218,422

  • W.A.T.C.H. - WE ARE THE CHILDREN OF HEROES - PROVIDES SUPPORT AND RESOURCES TO THE CHILDREN AND FAMILIES OF FALLEN FIRST RESPONDERS AND MILITARY HEROES WHO HAVE DIED SINCE 9/11.

    Expenses $129,631

  • WIND THERAPY IS A PROGRAM THAT FOCUSES ON INTRODUCING VETERANS, FIRST RESPONDERS, AND THEIR SPOUSES TO THE THERAPEUTIC BENEFITS OF MOTORCYCLE RIDING, AS WELL AS THE CAMARADERIE AND SUPPORTIVE NATURE OF THE MOTORCYCLE COMMUNITY. THIS MULTI-PHASE PROGRAM EMCOMPASSES THE LEARNZRIDE ACADEMY FOR NEW RIDERS, GROUP RIDES, RETREATS, AND EVENTS.

    Expenses $87,433

  • WHITE STAR FAMILIES IS A MONTHLY, PEER-TO-PEER GROUP MEETING FOR FAMILIES WHO HAVE LOST A SERVICE MEMBER TO SUICIDE, WHETHER THEY WERE MILITARY OR FIRST RESPONDERS, AND IS LED BY ONE TRIBE STAFF MEMBERS IN AN OPEN-FORUM SETTING.TRIBAL COUNCIL IS A MONTHLY, PEER-TO-PEER GROUP MEETING FOR VETERANS AND FIRST RESPONDERS AND IS LED BY ONE TRIBE STAFF MEMBERS IN AN OPEN-FORUM SETTING.RESILIENCE PROGRAM IS A WEEKLY GATHERING AND SAFE SPACE FOR THOSE WHO ARE BATTLING WITH ADDICTION OR HAVE BEEN IMPACTED BY IT IN THEIR LIFE.RESEARCH - SCIENTIFIC EVIDENCED-BASED RESEARCH PROGRAM TO STUDY SUICIDE AND THE CAUSES OF SUICIDE. IDENTIFY AND STUDY TREATMENT OPTIONS AND DEVELOP MORE EFFECTIVE TREATMENT OPTIONS FOR THOSE SUFFERING FROM TRAUMA, SUICIDAL IDEATION OR SELF-HARM.ONE TRIBE TEENS PROGRAM ENCOURAGES TEENS TO GET INVOLVED AS ADVOCATES TO GAIN VOLUNTEER HOURS, GAIN EXPERIENCE , SUPPORT AND WORK CLOSELY WITH VETERANS, FIRST RESPONDERS AND LEO.ONE TRIBE OUTDOORS PROGRAM INTRODUCES THE THERAPEUTIC BENEFITS OF THE OUTDOORS, WHILE TAPPING INTO THE CAMARADERIE AND SUPPORTIVE NATURE OF THE ACTIVE OUTDOOR COMMUNITY. INDIVIDUALS WILL HAVE THE OPPORTUNITY TO JOIN IN GROUP RETREATS AND PARTICIPATE AND CONNECT WITH LIKE-MINDED PEOPLE THROUGH VARIOUS ACTIVITIES, INCLUDING HIKING, CAMPING, FISHING, OFF-ROADING, RANGE SHOOTING, HUNTING, AND AERIAL GUNNERY SHOOTS.

    Expenses $336,188

As filed on the 2024 return. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here.

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Jacob Schick

    CEO

    Total calculated
    $57,450
    From this org
    $51,885
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $5,565
    Hours/week
    40
  • Dan Lombardo Jr

    CHAIRMAN

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    10
  • Matt Hildreth

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • Dan Tinker

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • Greg Clark

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • Joaquin Romero

    COO (THRU 05/24)

    Total calculated
    $28,125
    From this org
    $28,125
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $1,475,756
    Expenses
    $1,079,367
    Contributions
    $1,460,501
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $1,248,986
    Expenses
    $1,669,968
    Contributions
    $1,119,527
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $1,697,097
    Expenses
    $2,197,045
    Contributions
    $1,538,172
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2023 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2022 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2021 · 990

    Revenue
    $3,089,159
    Expenses
    $2,576,814
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,558,153
  • 2021 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2020 · 990

    Revenue
    $2,159,277
    Expenses
    $2,339,986
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,254,882
  • 2020 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2019 · 990

    Revenue
    $2,217,092
    Expenses
    $2,010,908
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,167,938
  • 2018 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,618,647
    Expenses
    $1,364,855
    Assets (EOY)
    $978,787
  • 2018 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,675,730
    Expenses
    $1,555,935
    Assets (EOY)
    $892,659
  • 2017 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,275,435
    Expenses
    $1,112,288
    Assets (EOY)
    $810,271

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.