Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC

EIN 83-2939967 ALPHARETTA, GA

Revenue 2025
$334,000
Expenses 2025
$303,655

Program services were 100.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
T31
Classification
1000
Street
PO BOX 1269

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Group exemption

A subordinate covered by the group exemption of NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION (EIN 58-1493949). matched by us

The IRS lists each organization's group exemption number; we match a subordinate to its central organization by that number and the affiliation code the IRS assigns.

Officers and directors · 2025

As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • DANA E RING PARTIAL YEAR

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $179,009
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $168,869
    Other
    $10,140
    Hours/week
    1 + 40 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $81,536 related
    Bonus
    $0 + $10,500 related
    Other
    $0 + $76,833 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $4,612 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $5,528 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $179,009 related
  • W ALLEN MORRIS

    TRUSTEE/PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • STEPHAN TCHIVIDJIAN

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DAVID D JOHNSON PARTIAL YEAR

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $433,140
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $379,462
    Other
    $53,678
    Hours/week
    1 + 40 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $309,462 related
    Bonus
    $0 + $70,000 related
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $0 + $13,180 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $40,498 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $433,140 related
  • YAZMIN GIL

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2025
    Revenue
    $334,000
    Expenses
    $303,655
    Contributions
    $334,000
    Grants paid
    $303,504
  • 2024
    Revenue
    $92,690
    Expenses
    $139,196
    Contributions
    $92,690
    Grants paid
    $138,043
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $155,000
    Expenses
    $289,552
    Contributions
    $155,000
    Grants paid
    $289,547
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $132,807
    Expenses
    $535,862
    Contributions
    $132,766
    Grants paid
    $191,435

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2025 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2024 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2023 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2022 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported

Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Grants made

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Where these grants went next →

Grants received

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared on its 2025 return

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Not present in the most recent drop.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.