- Revenue 2025
- $328,735
- Expenses 2025
- $218,486
Program services were 100.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- T12
- Classification
- 1200
- Street
- 325 MAIN ST
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Other organizations at this address
2 other organizations in the IRS Business Master File list the same street address. matched by us
We match the street line and ZIP code as the IRS gives them, ignoring case and outer spaces and nothing else, so "AVE" and "AVENUE" count as different streets and this list can miss some. A shared address can mean related organizations or a shared office, but it can also be a registered agent, a mail drop or a service provider holding mail for unrelated clients. It is not, by itself, evidence that two organizations are connected.
-
HARDIN COUNTY COMMUNITY ANDHEALTHCARE FOUNDATION INC
EIN 20-5686141
-
HARDIN COUNTY DIASTER RECOVERY TEAM
EIN 83-4070851
Mission and programs · 2025
Mission
To make charitable grants to qualifying individuals and organizations that will be used exclusively to meet the needs of Hardin Conunty, Tennessee residents and surrounding counties and national charities.
-
Assistance to needy and underpriveledged.
Expenses $218,486 · Grants $143,384
As filed on the 2025 return. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here.
Officers and directors · 2025
As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
Michael Davis
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
Randy Kennedy
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
James Tennyson
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
Lindsey Gray
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
Tiffany Jones
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
Tanya Tull
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
Rick Welch
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
Marsha Fisher
President
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5 + 5 related
-
Carolyn Blaknay
Secretary
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 2 related
-
David Gregory
Vice President
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 2 related
-
Sarah Shirley
Treasurer
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5 + 4 related
-
Jack Adams
Assistant Treasurer
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 4 + 4 related
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2025
- Revenue
- $328,735
- Expenses
- $218,486
- Contributions
- $279,759
- Grants paid
- $143,384
-
2023
- Revenue
- $323,295
- Expenses
- $242,216
- Contributions
- $15,446
- Grants paid
- $191,180
-
2022
- Revenue
- $343,774
- Expenses
- $233,636
- Contributions
- $36,163
- Grants paid
- $185,197
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2021 · 990
- Revenue
- $246,494
- Expenses
- $126,569
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,017,409
-
2019 · 990
- Revenue
- $279,159
- Expenses
- $147,640
- Assets (EOY)
- $806,651
-
2018 · 990
- Revenue
- $287,836
- Expenses
- $129,657
- Assets (EOY)
- $675,132
-
2017 · 990
- Revenue
- $252,911
- Expenses
- $73,887
- Assets (EOY)
- $516,953
-
2012 · 990
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- $92,224
- Assets (EOY)
- $131,439
-
2011 · 990
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- $290,068
- Assets (EOY)
- $48,229
Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
-
Hardin County Board of Education
$31,177
2025 Education Assistance
-
$27,000
2025 Drug Abuse Programs
-
$27,000
2023 Drug abuse programs
-
$20,000
2023 Community events
-
Hardin County Ministerial Assoc
$15,475
2025 Helping the Needy
-
$9,000
2025 Feeding the Houngry
-
City of Savannah
$8,250
2025 Community Center
-
Brenda's House of Hope
$6,000
2023 Drug abuse programs
-
$5,820
2023 Assistance to victims
-
$5,000
2025 Christmas for Underprivileged
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Grants received
-
2022 UNRESTRICTED GENERAL SUPPORT
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
- Exemption revoked 15 November 2016, reinstated 15 September 2017.
Publication 78
Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2025, the newest we have parsed for this organization.