- Revenue 2024
- $132,947
- Expenses 2024
- $120,441
Program services were 56.3% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- B80
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 12730 MEETING HOUSE ROAD 200
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Other organizations at this address
1 other organization in the IRS Business Master File lists the same street address. matched by us
We match the street line and ZIP code as the IRS gives them, ignoring case and outer spaces and nothing else, so "AVE" and "AVENUE" count as different streets and this list can miss some. A shared address can mean related organizations or a shared office, but it can also be a registered agent, a mail drop or a service provider holding mail for unrelated clients. It is not, by itself, evidence that two organizations are connected.
-
NATIONAL PANHELLENIC CONFERENCE INC
EIN 52-6057229
Mission and programs · 2024
Mission
THROUGH VISIBILITY AND COLLABORATION, THE NATIONAL PANHELLENIC CONFERENCE FOUNDATION WILL SUPPORT NATIONAL PANHELLENIC CONFERENCE PRIORITIES AND INITIATIVES TO ENHANCE THE SORORITY EXPERIENCE.
-
ESTABLISHED IN 1995, THE NATIONAL PANHELLENIC CONFERENCE FOUNDATION'S PURPOSE IS TO SUPPORT THE INITIATIVES OF THE NATIONAL PANHELLENIC CONFERENCE. IT ACCOMPLISHES THIS THROUGH PRUDENT INVESTMENT AND CAREFUL SPENDING OF THE FOUNDATION'S ENDOWMENT AS WELL AS OTHER BOARD-RESTRICTED, RESTRICTED AND UNRESTRICTED FUNDS. EXAMPLES OF HOW THE NPC FOUNDATION SUPPORTS THE CONFERENCE'S INITIATIVES INCLUDE THE AWARDING OF UNDERGRADUATE AND GRADUATE SCHOLARSHIPS; PROVIDING FINANCIAL SUPPORT FOR PROGRAMS SUCH AS COLLEGE PANHELLENIC ACADEMY AND THE NPC ANNUAL CONFERENCE; AND SUPPORTING THE PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT OF NPC STAFF WITH GRANT SUPPORT.
Expenses $67,787 · Grants $66,791
As filed on the 2024 return.
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
Carole Jurenko JonesCAROLE JURENKO JONES
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Alicia AdamsALICIA ADAMS
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Cindy JarboeCINDY JARBOE
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Leslie MorganLESLIE MORGAN
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Desiree PaulhamusDESIREE PAULHAMUS
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Kelly BeckKELLY BECK
TRUSTEE & NPC LIAISON
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Dani WeatherfordDANI WEATHERFORD
CEO/SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $132,947
- Expenses
- $120,441
- Contributions
- $25,613
- Grants paid
- $66,791
-
2023
- Revenue
- $130,602
- Expenses
- $118,153
- Contributions
- $67,980
- Grants paid
- $60,619
-
2022
- Revenue
- $47,996
- Expenses
- $102,748
- Contributions
- $20,702
- Grants paid
- $54,563
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2021 · 990
- Revenue
- $101,795
- Expenses
- $69,510
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,762,030
-
2020 · 990
- Revenue
- $65,476
- Expenses
- $116,449
- Assets (EOY)
- $2,002,014
-
2019 · 990
- Revenue
- $103,065
- Expenses
- $147,654
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,644,819
-
2018 · 990
- Revenue
- $88,752
- Expenses
- $112,679
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,578,809
-
2017 · 990
- Revenue
- $268,855
- Expenses
- $72,046
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,698,868
-
2016 · 990
- Revenue
- $118,329
- Expenses
- $119,852
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,457,419
-
2015 · 990
- Revenue
- $164,844
- Expenses
- $111,733
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,434,348
-
2014 · 990
- Revenue
- $265,712
- Expenses
- $82,097
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,426,523
-
2012 · 990
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- $41,325
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,103,997
-
2011 · 990
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- $90,423
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,011,940
Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.
Grants made
-
NATIONAL PANHELLENIC CONFERENCE
$38,378
2022 EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS
-
NATIONAL PANHELLENIC CONFERENCE
$27,180
2024 SCHOLARSHIPS
-
NATIONAL PANHELLENIC CONFERENCE
$25,000
2023 SCHOLARSHIPS
-
NATIONAL PANHELLENIC CONFERENCE
$19,937
2024 EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS FOR CONFERENCES, MEETINGS AND MEMBERSHIP
-
NATIONAL PANHELLENIC CONFERENCE
$17,619
2023 EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS
-
2023 WOMEN'S INITIATIVES
-
2024 PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
Grants received
-
$20,000
2023 SERVICE FOR SIGHT
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.