Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

SPEAK UP STAND UP SAVE A LIFE

EIN 83-4138682 LITCHFIELD PK, AZ

Browse the largest nonprofits in Arizona

Revenue 2025
$38,477
Expenses 2025
$55,349

Program services were 100.0% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
F40
Classification
1000
Street
PO BOX 700

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Mission and programs · 2025

Primary exempt purpose

SUICIDE PREVENTION

  • INFORMATION PROVIDED IN SUPPLEMENTAL STATEMENT.

    Expenses $55,349

As filed on the 2025 return. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here.

Officers and directors · 2025

As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Gina Godbehere

    CEO

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Joseph Ortiz

    CIO

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Heidi Vega

    PUBLIC RELATIONS

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Brad Snyder

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • Chris Phillis

    EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    6
  • Cheryl Paul

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Susan Brienza

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Jeff Kirchler

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    4
  • Estevan Roman

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Krista Anderson

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Grace Webb

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Larry Davis

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Kim McEachern

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Joel Canchola

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2025
    Revenue
    $38,477
    Expenses
    $55,349
    Contributions
    $38,477
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2024
    Revenue
    $44,176
    Expenses
    $73,582
    Contributions
    $27,308
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $32,780
    Expenses
    $7,511
    Contributions
    $32,780
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $26,414
    Expenses
    $42,447
    Contributions
    $26,414
    Grants paid
    not reported

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $93,367
    Expenses
    $67,302
    Assets (EOY)
    $52,290
  • 2020 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $40,228
    Expenses
    $120,849
    Assets (EOY)
    $26,225
  • 2019 · 990

    Revenue
    $200,127
    Expenses
    $93,281
    Assets (EOY)
    $106,846

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2025, the newest we have parsed for this organization.