- Revenue 2024
- $57,399,016
- Expenses 2024
- $35,217,535
Program services were 89.3% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- T310
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 300 S JEFFERSON AVE STE 400
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
ANNE MCGREGOR
DIRECTOR/CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2 + 2 related
-
GAIL SMART
DIRECTOR/SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2 + 1 related
-
ROY HARDY JR
DIRECTOR/VICE CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2 + 2 related
-
SARAH HONEYCUTT
DIRECTOR/TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2 + 1 related
-
ANGELA SWAN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
BRAD ERWIN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
DEAN THOMPSON
DIRECTOR/CHAIR EMERITUS
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
DOUG NICKELL
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
EMILY KEMBELL
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
GARY GARWITZ
DIRECTOR/AUDIT/OPERATIONS CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
GREG HOFFMAN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
HOLLIE ELLIOTT
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
JIMMY LILES
DIRECTOR/AT-LARGE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2 + 1 related
-
KARI CREIGHTON
DIRECTOR/IAB REPRESENTATIVE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
KRISTI MONTAGUE
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
LAURIE EDMONDSON
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
LYNNE MEYERKORD
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
MARGO SPILDE
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
MICHAEL GARRETT
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
RICHARD CAVENDER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
STAN IRWIN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
LUIS LEON
EVP & CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $191,366
- From this org
- $173,943
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $17,423
- Hours/week
- 48 + 2 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $149,787
- Bonus
- $23,712
- Other
- $444
- Deferred
- $7,692
- Nontaxable benefits
- $9,731
- Filer's total
- $191,366
-
WINTER KINNE
PRESIDENT & CEO
- Total calculated
- $277,366
- From this org
- $240,480
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $36,886
- Hours/week
- 47 + 3 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $226,860
- Bonus
- $13,209
- Other
- $411
- Deferred
- $11,895
- Nontaxable benefits
- $24,991
- Filer's total
- $277,366
-
ALICE WINGO
VICE PRESIDENT OF AFFILIATES END 05/25
- Total calculated
- $131,359
- From this org
- $111,243
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $20,116
- Hours/week
- 50
-
BRIDGET DIERKS
VICE PRESIDENT OF PROGRAMS END 12/24
- Total calculated
- $127,641
- From this org
- $109,120
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $18,521
- Hours/week
- 50
The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $57,399,016
- Expenses
- $35,217,535
- Contributions
- $42,030,317
- Grants paid
- $26,857,810
-
2023
- Revenue
- $57,707,211
- Expenses
- $31,791,926
- Contributions
- $46,661,855
- Grants paid
- $25,038,241
-
2022
- Revenue
- $58,312,030
- Expenses
- $29,798,439
- Contributions
- $48,577,606
- Grants paid
- $24,337,612
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2024 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2022 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2022 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2021 · 990
- Revenue
- $50,246,457
- Expenses
- $25,420,792
- Assets (EOY)
- $374,535,392
-
2021 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2020 · 990
- Revenue
- $57,110,719
- Expenses
- $22,142,682
- Assets (EOY)
- $393,798,423
-
2020 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2019 · 990
- Revenue
- $59,095,239
- Expenses
- $26,064,125
- Assets (EOY)
- $310,173,310
-
2018 · 990
- Revenue
- $33,557,018
- Expenses
- $22,737,116
- Assets (EOY)
- $294,361,864
Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.
Grants made
-
EDEN VILLAGETHE GATHERING TREE
$1,105,000
2022 SPECIFIC PROGRAM
-
RENAISSANCE CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC
$1,065,063
2022 SPECIFIC PROGRAM
-
$1,060,000
2023 SPECIFIC PROGRAM
-
Lamar Community Betterment Council
$1,050,000
2023 SPECIFIC PROGRAM
-
$1,000,000
2024 SPECIFIC PROGRAM
-
MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION
$771,297
2024 SPECIFIC PROGRAM
-
$727,500
2024 SPECIFIC PROGRAM
-
$712,000
2024 SPECIFIC PROGRAM
-
$644,257
2022 SPECIFIC PROGRAM
-
MARION C EARLY R-V SCHOOL DISTRICT
$580,000
2024 SPECIFIC PROGRAM
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Grants received
-
OZARKS CHARITABLE REAL ESTATE FOUNDATION INC
$1,571,011
2022 SPECIFIC PROGRAMS
-
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF THE OZARKS STOCK TR
$1,490,941
2022 SPECIFIC PROGRAMS
-
MISSOURI CHILDRENS TRUST FUND BOARD
$703,500
2023
-
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING
$584,800
2024 PUBLIC, SOCIETAL BENEFIT
-
2024 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
$368,677
2022 HUMAN SERVICES
-
$188,312
2024 EDUCATION
-
2023 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
$167,000
2022 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
2023 SPECIFIC PROGRAMS
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared on its 2024 return
-
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF THE OZARKS STOCK TRUST
501(c)(3) · GRANTMAKING · MO · controlled entity
-
501(c)(3) · GRANTMAKING · MO · controlled entity
-
OZARKS CHARITABLE REAL ESTATE FOUNDATION
501(c)(3) · GRANTMAKING · MO · controlled entity
Declared as related by
-
On its 2024 return
-
OZARKS CHARITABLE REAL ESTATE FOUNDATION INC
On its 2023 return
-
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF THE OZARKS STOCK TR
On its 2023 return
Taxable family
From Schedule R Parts I, III and IV: entities that legally are the filer, and taxable partnerships, corporations and trusts it is related to. These record ownership and control, not shared board members or money.
Disregarded entities on its 2024 return
-
REAL ESTATE · MO · income $398,325 · assets $11,051,533
Related partnerships on its 2024 return
-
N/A · INVESTMENT · MO
Related corporations and trusts on its 2024 return
-
CHARITABLE REMAINDER TRUST (6)
CHARITABLE TRUST · MO · controlled entity
-
ESTHER L BLINN REVOCABLE LIVING TRUST
Trust · CHARITABLE TRUST · MO · 100% owned · share of assets $508,025 · controlled entity
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 23 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.