- Revenue 2024
- $148,252,897
- Expenses 2024
- $37,423,374
Program services were 98.2% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- F20
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 670 MERIDIAN WAY STE 231
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
ALISHA NELSON
EXECUTIVE DI
- Total calculated
- $284,906
- From this org
- $284,906
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $284,906
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- not reported
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported
- Filer's total
- $284,906
-
JIM QUINN
CFO
- Total calculated
- $90,000
- From this org
- $90,000
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
-
RACHEL BAKER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
BAMBI BAUGHN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ALICIA BRUCE
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JUDY DODGE
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DENISE DRIEHAUS
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JULIE EHEMANN
VICE CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
JEFFREY FIX
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
TOM GREGOIRE
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MIRCEA HANDRU
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
KEITH HOCHADEL
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
JAMES WHITE III
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
TED ST JOHN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
GRETA JOHNSON
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
TERRY JOHNSON
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
LARRY KIDD
PAST CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
EVAN KLEYMEYER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DAWN TYLER LEE
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JOHNATHON LEE
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
RON LUCE
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DON MASON
CURRENT CHAI
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
DAVID MATIA
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
GRETA MAYER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ROB MCCOLLEY
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $148,252,897
- Expenses
- $37,423,374
- Contributions
- $140,734,139
- Grants paid
- $35,596,555
-
2023
- Revenue
- $93,368,189
- Expenses
- $1,342,626
- Contributions
- $90,465,115
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $1,004,208
- Expenses
- $373,704
- Contributions
- $1,000,000
- Grants paid
- $0
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Grants made
-
$1,081,000
2024 OPIOID ABATEMENT
-
CLERMONT COUNTY MENTAL HEALTH & REC
$1,000,000
2024 OPIOID ABATEMENT
-
PAINT VALLEY ALCOHOL DRUG ADDICTIO
$750,776
2024 OPIOID ABATEMENT
-
$720,506
2024 OPIOID ABATEMENT
-
ACCESS COUNSELING SERVICES LLC
$709,000
2024 OPIOID ABATEMENT
-
LEGAL AID OF CENTRAL & SOUTHEAST OH
$700,000
2024 OPIOID ABATEMENT
-
$650,000
2024 OPIOID ABATEMENT
-
$529,542
2024 OPIOID ABATEMENT
-
$523,688
2024 OPIOID ABATEMENT
-
MARION-CRAWFORD PREVENTION PROGRAMS
$504,661
2024 OPIOID ABATEMENT
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Grants received
-
$150,000
2024 HEALTH
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.