Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

CELEBRATE GRAFTON INC

EIN 26-4332135 GRAFTON, WI

Revenue 2025
$19,758
Expenses 2025
$21,804

Program services were 100.0% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
A84
Classification
2000
Street
PO BOX 184

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Mission and programs · 2025

Primary exempt purpose

TO WORK TOWARD SUSTAINING A VITAL AND HEALTHY BUSINESS COMMUNITY, SHOWCASING THE VILLAGE'S ATTRIBUTES, ENCOURAGING TOURISM AND FOSTERING CIVIC, CULTURAL AND EDUCATIONAL INTERESTS.

  • THE EVENTS ENCOURAGED COMMUNITY RESIDENTS AND NON-RESIDENTS TO BE AWARE OF THE VILLAGE'S ATTRIBUTES.

    Expenses $21,804

As filed on the 2025 return.

Officers and directors · 2025

As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • JIM BRUNNQUELL

    Treasurer

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0
  • MATT ZIPTER

    Vice President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0
  • CATHY BRUNNQUELL

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0
  • MATT MCCANN

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0
  • MALAYNA STRUCKMAN

    ADMIN

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0
  • KRISTEN COENEN

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0
  • CHAD HOIER

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0
  • DAVID LISS

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0
  • KIM MEISINGER

    Secretary

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0
  • JOSH BRANHAM

    President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0
  • BILL HARBECK

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0
  • ELIZABETH MUELLER

    ADMIN

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0
  • MARK SLAMINSKI

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2025
    Revenue
    $19,758
    Expenses
    $21,804
    Contributions
    $77,055
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2024
    Revenue
    $36,671
    Expenses
    $25,283
    Contributions
    $78,954
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $30,251
    Expenses
    $18,836
    Contributions
    $88,147
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $36,255
    Expenses
    $1,679
    Contributions
    $111,375
    Grants paid
    not reported

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $26,426
    Expenses
    $1,673
    Assets (EOY)
    $162,268
  • 2020 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $1,875
    Expenses
    $725
    Assets (EOY)
    $137,515
  • 2019 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $29,181
    Expenses
    $4,493
    Assets (EOY)
    $136,365
  • 2018 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $4,432
    Expenses
    $2,754
    Assets (EOY)
    $111,677
  • 2017 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    -$12,160
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    $109,999
  • 2016 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $3,701
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    $122,159
  • 2015 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $11,338
    Expenses
    $30
    Assets (EOY)
    $118,458
  • 2014 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $34,780
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    $107,150
  • 2013 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $8,764
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    $72,370
  • 2012 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $25,000
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    $63,606

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 26 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2025, the newest we have parsed for this organization.