Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

MILESTONES AUTISM RESOURCES

EIN 20-0721205 WARRENSVL HTS, OH

Revenue 2025
$829,939
Expenses 2025
$1,273,436

Program services were 93.5% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
G035
Classification
1000
Street
4853 GALAXY PKWY STE A

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2025

As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • JEFFREY LOX

    PRESIDENT -

    Total calculated
    $0
  • CONNIE BOROS

    EXECUTIVE DI

    Total calculated
    $111,897
    From this org
    $98,654
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $13,243
    Hours/week
    40
  • PHILLIP IRVIN

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3.4
  • JON DITTRICH

    VICE PRES

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3.4
  • TERRI EASON

    VICE PRES

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3.4
  • STEVE RUDOLPH

    VICE PRES

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3.4
  • TANZALEA DANIELS

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3.4
  • MATT SOBLE

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3.4
  • ADAM BEREBITSKY

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3.4
  • DANA COLLINS

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3.4
  • NICOLE CREWS

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3.4
  • JEFF DAVIS

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3.4
  • MICHELLE FABRIZI

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3.4
  • JANET GRIFFITH

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3.4
  • ANDREA GRODIN

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3.4
  • RONNA KAPLAN

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3.4
  • CHARLOTTE KENNERLY

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3.4
  • MATTHEW KLIMAS

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3.4
  • SCOTT LEPENE

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3.4
  • JANICE MARSHALL

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3.4
  • CYNTHIA PORT

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3.4
  • MATT SLAIN

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3.4
  • MICHELE TOMAN

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3.4
  • RACHEL TORRANCE

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3.4
  • PAUL YUSKO

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3.4

The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2025
    Revenue
    $829,939
    Expenses
    $1,273,436
    Contributions
    $594,604
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $1,100,056
    Expenses
    $1,545,703
    Contributions
    $1,006,380
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $1,409,680
    Expenses
    $1,361,943
    Contributions
    $949,814
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,433,406
    Expenses
    $1,209,980
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,241,241
  • 2020 · 990

    Revenue
    $879,460
    Expenses
    $1,077,423
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,161,297
  • 2019 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,390,230
    Expenses
    $1,202,460
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,212,744
  • 2018 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,385,625
    Expenses
    $1,009,666
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,036,860
  • 2016 · 990

    Revenue
    $874,004
    Expenses
    $789,477
    Assets (EOY)
    $649,074
  • 2015 · 990

    Revenue
    $684,780
    Expenses
    $697,307
    Assets (EOY)
    $562,583
  • 2014 · 990

    Revenue
    $698,894
    Expenses
    $641,985
    Assets (EOY)
    $575,912
  • 2013 · 990

    Revenue
    $673,883
    Expenses
    $639,829
    Assets (EOY)
    $524,567
  • 2012 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $539,074
    Assets (EOY)
    $478,051
  • 2011 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $413,506
    Assets (EOY)
    $517,394

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 11 August 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 23 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2025, the newest we have parsed for this organization.