- Revenue 2024
- $2,184,750
- Expenses 2024
- $599,453
Program services were 90.1% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- C/O GLENMEDE 1650 MARKET ST STE
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Other organizations at this address
18 other organizations in the IRS Business Master File list the same street address. matched by us
We match the street line and ZIP code as the IRS gives them, ignoring case and outer spaces and nothing else, so "AVE" and "AVENUE" count as different streets and this list can miss some. A shared address can mean related organizations or a shared office, but it can also be a registered agent, a mail drop or a service provider holding mail for unrelated clients. It is not, by itself, evidence that two organizations are connected.
-
ALICE C JONES CHARITABLE TR UW 0350 03 1 5
EIN 25-6894285
-
CORE PHILLY CHARITABLE TR
EIN 25-6902295
-
DAVID A AND HELEN P HORN CHARITABLE TR
EIN 20-8091817
-
EVERETT I MUNDY AND LOUISE A MUNDY CHARITABLE FOUNDATION
EIN 25-6700898
-
FARRELL FAM CHARITABLE FOUNDATION
EIN 23-7940677
-
FEIG FAMILY FOUNDATION
EIN 23-6917899
-
HANKELE MEMORIAL FUND
EIN 57-6094893
-
J HOWARD PEW FUND FOR PRESBYTERIAN USES
EIN 23-6234675
-
KIMBERTON FARMS SCHOOL TRUST
EIN 23-6234673
-
LEO C BALZEREIT CHARITABLE REMAINDER UNITRUST 1001-02-7 8
EIN 23-6859847
-
PATRICIA A OCALLAGHAN ANIMAL CARE FOUNDATION
EIN 82-1486866
-
PATRICIA A OCALLAGHAN CATHOLIC CHARITABLE FOUNDATION
EIN 82-1492623
-
THE@BETTY AND LEO BALZEREIT FOUNDATION
EIN 25-6655172
-
TRUST DEED OF SISTER DORCAS ROSENLUND O S B
EIN 23-7813172
-
WALDORF EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION
EIN 23-6254206
-
WALDORF SCHOOL TRUST
EIN 23-6518948
-
WILLIAM F BLACKMAN CHAR FARM TR UW
EIN 25-6873371
-
WRIGHT-COOK FOUNDATION TRUST 080190
EIN 23-6962132
Mission and programs · 2024
Mission
TO PROVIDE FINANCIAL SUPPORT TO THE PHILADELPHIA MUSEUM OF ART FOR UPKEEP AND OPERATION OF THE GRAPHIC SKETCH CLUB, RENAMED THE SAMUEL S. FLEISHER ART MEMORIAL, AS A TEACHING INSTITUTION, MUSEUM OR SANCTUARY.
-
TO PROVIDE FINANCIAL SUPPORT TO THE PHILADELPHIA MUSEUM OF ARTFOR UPKEEP AND OPERATION OF THE SAMUELS FLEISHER ART MEMORIAL.
Expenses $540,006 · Grants $466,480
As filed on the 2024 return. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here.
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
John P LouchheimJOHN P LOUCHHEIM
CO-TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
The Glenmede Trust Co N ATHE GLENMEDE TRUST CO N A
CO-TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $88,941
- From this org
- $88,941
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 18
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $2,184,750
- Expenses
- $599,453
- Contributions
- $0
- Grants paid
- $466,480
-
2024
- Revenue
- $2,008,633
- Expenses
- $892,471
- Contributions
- $0
- Grants paid
- $466,480
-
2023
- Revenue
- $373,493
- Expenses
- $473,920
- Contributions
- $0
- Grants paid
- $347,890
-
2022
- Revenue
- $468,664
- Expenses
- $516,265
- Contributions
- $0
- Grants paid
- $379,388
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2024 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2024 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2022 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2021 · 990
- Revenue
- $1,153,304
- Expenses
- $597,604
- Assets (EOY)
- $11,523,808
-
2021 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2020 · 990
- Revenue
- $201,858
- Expenses
- $624,876
- Assets (EOY)
- $10,968,108
-
2019 · 990
- Revenue
- $573,452
- Expenses
- $568,119
- Assets (EOY)
- $11,391,126
-
2012 · 990
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- $514,672
- Assets (EOY)
- $8,734,355
Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
-
$466,480
2024 TO PROVIDE FINANCIAL SUPPORT FOR THE UPKEEP OF THE SAMUEL FLEISHER ART MEMORIAL
-
$379,388
2022 TO PROVIDE FINANCIAL SUPPORT FOR THE UPKEEP OF THE SAMUEL FLEISHER ART MEMORIAL
-
$347,890
2023 TO PROVIDE FINANCIAL SUPPORT FOR THE UPKEEP OF THE SAMUEL FLEISHER ART MEMORIAL
Grants received
No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared on its 2024 return
-
501(C)(3) · GENERAL SUPPORT · PA
Taxable family
From Schedule R Parts I, III and IV: entities that legally are the filer, and taxable partnerships, corporations and trusts it is related to. These record ownership and control, not shared board members or money.
Listed by
-
SAMUEL S FLEISHER ART MEMORIAL INC
As a related corporation or trust on its 2024 return
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility SOUNK.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.