Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

LAKEVIEW CENTER INC

EIN 59-0737872 PENSACOLA, FL

Revenue 2024
$108,674,859
Expenses 2024
$113,007,454

Program services were 86.2% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
F320
Classification
1000
Street
1221 W LAKEVIEW AVE

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • BARKSDALE DALE JORDAN JR

    SECRETARY/TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • REV DR HUGH HAMILTON III

    CHAIRMAN

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 1 related
  • STEPHANIE POWELL

    VICE CHAIRMAN

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 1 related
  • ADRIANA SPAIN

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • CAROLYNN ZIONA

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • CHARLES F BEALL JR

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ERIC RANDALL

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JOHN GORMLEY

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • PATRICIA FRANKLIN

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ROBIN RESHARD

    MEMBER (OUTGOING)

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • RUSSELL BEATY

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • CORY BORCHERDING

    VICE PRESIDENT/FFN PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $205,150
    From this org
    $184,504
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $20,646
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $167,852
    Bonus
    $15,300
    Other
    $1,352
    Deferred
    $5,167
    Nontaxable benefits
    $15,479
    Filer's total
    $205,150
  • DOMINIC SALAMIDA

    VICE PRESIDENT/LCI PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $345,612
    From this org
    $299,180
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $46,432
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $267,485
    Bonus
    $29,765
    Other
    $1,930
    Deferred
    $7,623
    Nontaxable benefits
    $38,809
    Filer's total
    $345,612
  • ERIC BARLEY

    VICE PRESIDENT/CFO

    Total calculated
    $369,048
    From this org
    $327,677
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $41,371
    Hours/week
    15 + 27 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $282,336
    Bonus
    $43,326
    Other
    $2,015
    Deferred
    $2,477
    Nontaxable benefits
    $38,894
    Filer's total
    $369,048
  • M ALLISON HILL

    PRESIDENT/CEO

    Total calculated
    $682,193
    From this org
    $635,468
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $46,725
    Hours/week
    15 + 27 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $532,351
    Bonus
    $100,909
    Other
    $2,208
    Deferred
    $10,121
    Nontaxable benefits
    $36,604
    Filer's total
    $682,193
  • SANDRA WHITAKER

    VICE PRESIDENT/CDO

    Total calculated
    $358,416
    From this org
    $350,655
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $7,761
    Hours/week
    15 + 27 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $304,809
    Bonus
    $41,899
    Other
    $3,947
    Deferred
    $3,887
    Nontaxable benefits
    $3,874
    Filer's total
    $358,416
  • AARON GODWIN

    PSYCHIATRIST

    Total calculated
    $310,880
    From this org
    $287,201
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $23,679
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $286,751
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $450
    Deferred
    $8,667
    Nontaxable benefits
    $15,012
    Filer's total
    $310,880
  • GUIDO LUDERGNANI

    CHIEF OF MEDICAL SERVICES

    Total calculated
    $382,290
    From this org
    $344,255
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $38,035
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $342,965
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $1,290
    Deferred
    $6,429
    Nontaxable benefits
    $31,606
    Filer's total
    $382,290
  • STANISLAV KRUGLIKOV

    PSYCHIATRIST

    Total calculated
    $286,442
    From this org
    $267,065
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $19,377
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $265,085
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $1,980
    Deferred
    $0
    Nontaxable benefits
    $19,377
    Filer's total
    $286,442
  • TANYA THERIAULT

    PSYCHIATRIST

    Total calculated
    $318,237
    From this org
    $290,049
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $28,188
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $289,599
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $450
    Deferred
    $8,811
    Nontaxable benefits
    $19,377
    Filer's total
    $318,237
  • TERRY PTACEK

    MEDICAL DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $325,118
    From this org
    $295,197
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $29,921
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $254,927
    Bonus
    $37,798
    Other
    $2,472
    Deferred
    $7,406
    Nontaxable benefits
    $22,515
    Filer's total
    $325,118

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $108,674,859
    Expenses
    $113,007,454
    Contributions
    $59,809,260
    Grants paid
    $602,906
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $114,897,515
    Expenses
    $112,465,685
    Contributions
    $58,368,295
    Grants paid
    $519,567
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $127,697,190
    Expenses
    $124,307,069
    Contributions
    $59,258,878
    Grants paid
    $3,532,932

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2024 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2023 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2022 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported

Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Grants made

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Where these grants went next →

Grants received

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared on its 2024 return

Declared as related by

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.