- Revenue 2024
- $1,240,793
- Expenses 2024
- $1,228,012
Program services were 71.1% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- B055
- Classification
- 1200
- Street
- 555 E WELLS ST STE 1100
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Other organizations at this address
40 other organizations in the IRS Business Master File list the same street address. matched by us
This address is a suite or unit (STE 1100). Organizations that share one are often clients of the same office-services firm, accountant or registered agent rather than related to each other.
We match the street line and ZIP code as the IRS gives them, ignoring case and outer spaces and nothing else, so "AVE" and "AVENUE" count as different streets and this list can miss some. A shared address can mean related organizations or a shared office, but it can also be a registered agent, a mail drop or a service provider holding mail for unrelated clients. It is not, by itself, evidence that two organizations are connected.
-
AAEM FOUNDATION INC
EIN 20-2080841
-
AGRICULTURAL & APPLIED ECONOMICS ASSOCIATION
EIN 61-0705416
-
AMERCIAN BOARD OF CARDIOVASCULAR PERFUSION
EIN 36-2850496
-
AMERICAN ACADEMY FOR CEREBRAL PALSY AND DEVELOPMENT MEDICINE
EIN 62-0692749
-
AMERICAN ACADEMY OF ALLERGY
EIN 39-6061326
-
AMERICAN ACADEMY OF ALLERGY ASTHMA & IMMUNOLOGY FOUNDATION INC
EIN 45-1495723
-
AMERICAN ACADEMY OF EMERGENCY MEDICINE INC
EIN 26-3697887
-
AMERICAN CLINICALMAGNETOENCEPHALOGRAPHY SOCIETY INC
EIN 20-4736010
-
AMERICAN COLLEGE OF MOHS SURGERY INC
EIN 36-2902642
-
AMERICAN CONTACT DERMATITIS SOCIETY
EIN 36-3741184
-
AMERICAN SOCIETY FOR MOHS HISTOTECHNOLOGY
EIN 36-3969842
-
CENTRAL SOCIETY FOR CLINICAL RESEARCH LAKESIDE MEDICAL CTR
EIN 73-0714518
-
CERVICAL SPINE RESEARCH SOCIETY INC
EIN 52-1231718
-
CLINICAL IMMUNOLOGY SOCIETY INC
EIN 52-1469030
-
COALITION OF STATE RHEUMATOLOGY ORGANIZATIONS INC
EIN 32-0093904
-
COLLEGIUM INTERNATIONALE ALLERGOLOGICUM
EIN 39-1967102
-
COUNCIL FOR ACCREDITATION IN OCCUPATIONAL HEARING CONSERVATION
EIN 23-7312794
-
EMERGENCY ULTRASOUND FELLOWSHIP ACCREDITATION COUNCIL INC
EIN 93-4763187
-
FUNCTIONAL NEUROLOGICAL DISORDER SOCIETY INC
EIN 83-1189168
-
HEMATOLOGY ONCOLOGY PHARMACY ASSOCIATION INC
EIN 20-1044674
-
INTERNATIONAL ALLIANCE FOR PRIMARY IMMUNODEFICIENCY SOCIETIES INC
EIN 33-2098373
-
INTERNATIONAL ALLIANCE OF ACADEMIES OF CHILDHOOD DISABILITY INC
EIN 82-3571624
-
INTERNATIONAL EOSINOPHIL SOCIETY INC
EIN 27-2696878
-
INTERNATIONAL FEDERATION OF CLINICAL NEUROPHYSIOLOGY INC
EIN 85-2547058
-
INTERNATIONAL PSYCHOGERIATRIC ASSOCIATION
EIN 36-4181896
-
INTERNATIONAL SOCIETY FOR THE STUDY OF VASCULAR ANOMALIES
EIN 46-4900421
-
INTERNATIONAL TRANSPLANT-SKIN CANCER COLLABORATIVE
EIN 43-1964114
-
INTERNATIONAL ZEBRAFISH SOCIETY INC
EIN 47-2772592
-
PEDIATRIC RESEARCH IN SPORTS MEDICINE SOCIETY INC
EIN 46-4334183
-
SCOLIOSIS RESEARCH SOCIETY
EIN 23-7181863
-
SOCIETY FOR IMMERSIVE MENTAL HEALTH INC
EIN 41-5275837
-
SOCIETY FOR IMMUNOTHERAPY OF CANCER INC
EIN 39-1554806
-
SOCIETY FOR REPRODUCTIVE INVESTIGATION
EIN 95-2293816
-
SOCIETY OF BEHAVIORAL MEDICINE INC
EIN 13-2984912
-
SOCIETY OF CLINICAL ULTRASOUND FELLOWSHIPS
EIN 82-4921492
-
THE INTERNATIONAL PARKINSON AND MOVEMENT DISORDER SOCIETY INC
EIN 06-1263827
-
VASCULAR ACCESS CERTIFICATION CORPORATION
EIN 30-0573647
-
WORLD ALLERGY ORGANIZATION INC
EIN 39-1444043
-
WORLD GASTROENTEROLOGY ORGANISATION
EIN 38-2887598
-
WOUND OSTOMY & CONTINENCE NURSING CERTIFICATION BOARD
EIN 33-0392363
Mission and programs · 2024
Mission
TO ADVANCE THE SCIENTIFIC STUDY OF HEALTH-RELATED QUALITY OF LIFE AND OTHER PATIENT-CENTERED OUTCOMES TO IDENTIFY EFFECTIVE INTERVENTIONS, ENHANCE THE QUALITY OF HEALTH CARE AND PROMOTE THE HEALTH OF POPULATIONS.
-
ANNUAL CONFERENCE - THE ISOQOL ANNUAL CONFERENCE BRINGS TOGETHER RESEARCHERS, INDUSTRY REPRESENTATIVES FROM PHARMACEUTICAL, BIOTECHNOLOGY AND MOBILE HEALTH DEVICE FIELDS, CLINICIANS, PATIENT RESEARCH PARTNERS AND REGULATORY OFFICIALS FROM AROUND THE WORLD. STUDENTS, NEW INVESTIGATORS, ESTABLISHED PROFESSIONALS AND LATE-CAREER PROFESSIONALS ALL HAVE A PLACE AT ISOQOL. DURING THIS CONFERENCE ATTENDEES HAVE THE OPPORTUNITY TO ATTEND AND/OR PRESENT IN GENERAL SCIENTIFIC SESSIONS. THE NUMEROUS EDUCATIONAL, COLLABORATIVE AND NETWORKING OPPORTUNITIES ENSURE VALUE FOR ATTENDEES IN ANY CAREER STAGE.
Expenses $699,707 · Revenue $639,086
-
JOURNALS - QUALITY OF LIFE RESEARCH (QLR) AND JOURNAL OF PATIENT-REPORTED OUTCOMES (JPRO): THE QLR AND JPRO JOURNALS ARE INTERNATIONAL, MULTIDISCIPLINARY DEVOTED TO THE RAPID COMMUNICATION OF ORIGINAL RESEARCH, THEORETICAL ARTICLES AND METHODOLOGICAL REPORTS RELATED TO THE FIELD OF QUALITY OF LIFE IN ALL THE HEALTH SCIENCES. THE JOURNALS ALSO PUBLISH EDITORIALS, LITERATURE, BOOK AND SOFTWARE REVIEWS, CORRESPONDENCE AND ABSTRACTS OF CONFERENCES.
Expenses $90,373 · Grants $51,398 · Revenue $254,814
-
ISOQOL'S EDUCATION INITIATIVES ARE OPEN TO ANYONE WITH AN INTEREST IN THE THEORY, METHODS, STANDARDS AND BEST PRACTICES OR APPLICATION OF HEALTH RELATED QUALITY OF LIFE (HRQL) RESEARCH. THERE ARE CURRENTLY THREE ESTABLISHED EDUCATION PROGRAMS INCLUDING ONLINE COURSES, WEBINARS AND VIRTUAL SYMPOSIA.
-
OTHER PROGRAM SERVICES INCLUDE ELEARNING, WEBINARS, WEBSITE CONTENT, MEMBERSHIP NEWSLETTERS, ACTIVITIES OF THE SPECIAL INTEREST GROUPS, COMMITTEES, & THE PRESIDENT'S AWARD
Expenses $83,002 · Grants $8,405 · Revenue $150,922
As filed on the 2024 return. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here.
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
Elizabeth UnniELIZABETH UNNI
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $8,500
- From this org
- $8,500
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Josephine M NorquistJOSEPHINE M NORQUIST
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Joanne Greenhalgh PhDJOANNE GREENHALGH PHD
PAST PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Sandra NolteSANDRA NOLTE
PRESIDENT ELECT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Christopher ForrestCHRISTOPHER FORREST
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Tom WillgossTOM WILLGOSS
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Adesola C OdoleADESOLA C ODOLE
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Kathryn FlynnKATHRYN FLYNN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Elizabeth GibbonsELIZABETH GIBBONS
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Tolulope SajobiTOLULOPE SAJOBI
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Roxanne JensenROXANNE JENSEN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Christopher GibbonsCHRISTOPHER GIBBONS
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Lene Kongsgaard NielsenLENE KONGSGAARD NIELSEN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $1,240,793
- Expenses
- $1,228,012
- Contributions
- $50,121
- Grants paid
- $59,803
-
2023
- Revenue
- $1,037,457
- Expenses
- $1,064,316
- Contributions
- $65,410
- Grants paid
- $102,166
-
2022
- Revenue
- $962,495
- Expenses
- $952,295
- Contributions
- $91,011
- Grants paid
- $48,084
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2024 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2022 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2021 · 990
- Revenue
- $701,339
- Expenses
- $736,172
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,145,327
-
2021 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2020 · 990
- Revenue
- $517,618
- Expenses
- $695,442
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,134,638
-
2020 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2019 · 990
- Revenue
- $978,183
- Expenses
- $917,824
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,233,504
-
2018 · 990
- Revenue
- $900,318
- Expenses
- $865,714
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,091,857
-
2017 · 990
- Revenue
- $766,037
- Expenses
- $672,130
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,029,179
Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.