- Revenue 2024
- $5,181,412
- Expenses 2024
- $4,600,609
Program services were 86.3% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- Classification
- 2000
- Street
- 11 WAMPANOAG DR
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
GAIL LANZA
CEO/EXECUTIV
- Total calculated
- $239,698
- From this org
- $215,254
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $24,444
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $215,254
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $8,610
- Nontaxable benefits
- $15,834
- Filer's total
- $239,698
-
CYNTHIA FRIES
ASST. EDUCAT
- Total calculated
- $156,924
- From this org
- $135,482
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $21,442
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $135,482
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $5,419
- Nontaxable benefits
- $16,023
- Filer's total
- $156,924
-
CHRISTINA LAMPHERE
EDUCATION DI
- Total calculated
- $151,470
- From this org
- $135,486
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $15,984
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $135,486
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $5,419
- Nontaxable benefits
- $10,565
- Filer's total
- $151,470
-
IAN SPENCE
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $12,685
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $12,685
-
ANTON ALERTE
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
LISA BERMAN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
BARBARA BROWN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
JUSTIN BUDNICK
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
NAOMI COHEN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
M ALEX GEERTSMA
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
GAIL MANGS
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
RICHARD RUBENSTEIN
CHAIRPERSON
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
ZAIRA SANTIAGO
VICE CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
ANN SCIGLIMPAGLIA
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
LISA VITARELLI
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
JAIME WALDMAN SELTZER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
CRAIG KNELL
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $5,181,412
- Expenses
- $4,600,609
- Contributions
- $67,010
- Grants paid
- $55,000
-
2023
- Revenue
- $4,329,840
- Expenses
- $4,657,240
- Contributions
- $110,543
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $3,951,811
- Expenses
- $3,622,842
- Contributions
- $46,305
- Grants paid
- $500
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Grants made
-
$45,000
2024
-
2024
Grants received
-
2023 GENERAL SUPPORT
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.