Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

INTEGRATE HEALTH INC

EIN 13-4288670 RALEIGH, NC

Revenue 2024
$9,070,002
Expenses 2024
$9,745,601

Program services were 80.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
G12
Classification
1200
Street
4501 NEW BERN AVE STE 130 PMB 210

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Mission and programs · 2024

Mission

The mission of Integrate Health is to make quality Primary Healthcare accessible to all.

  • Integrated primary healthcare deliveryIntegrate Health implements an integrated primary healthcare strengthening approach in 25 public health centers in Togo and their catchment areas serving a total population of 214,735 and public health centers in Guinea and their catchment areas serving a total population of 117,404.

    Expenses $7,465,983 · Grants $760,952 · Revenue $438,930

  • HIV programIntegrate Health supports the Association Espoir pour Demain (AED-LIDAW) to deliver comprehensive care to roughly 2,000 individuals living with HIV through one HIV clinic and four district hospitals.

    Expenses $334,346 · Grants $317,166

  • GuineaIn 2023, Integrate Health expanded its geographic footprint to reach a second country in the francophone West African region: Guinea. The Guinean Ministry of Health formally requested us to implement the Integrated Primary Care Program in the Kouroussa district, part of the Kankan region, as a way to strengthen the community health system. We now work together to fill critical gaps in the national community health strategy, with a focus on vaccination and supporting the development of digital health tools.

As filed on the 2024 return.

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Jennifer Schechter Fiori

    CEO

    Total calculated
    $223,780
    From this org
    $200,780
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $23,000
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $200,780
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    $23,000
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    $223,780
  • Emily BENSEN

    Chief Ptshp Office

    Total calculated
    $155,163
    From this org
    $143,897
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $11,266
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $143,897
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    $4,368
    Nontaxable benefits
    $6,898
    Filer's total
    $155,163
  • Leila CELESTIN

    Finance Manager

    Total calculated
    $139,314
    From this org
    $109,988
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $29,326
    Hours/week
    40
  • Tobore EGBORGE

    Development Dir

    Total calculated
    $123,188
    From this org
    $119,600
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $3,588
    Hours/week
    40
  • Nafeesa Remtilla

    President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3
  • Robert Heine

    Vice President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3
  • Marieme Niang Camara

    Treasurer

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3
  • Mary Kelly Rossow

    Sec & Gov Chair

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3
  • Lisa Hirschhorn

    Research Chair

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Charlie Gillig

    Audit Chair

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Jumoke Adekeye

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Lola Adekokun

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Lolem Ngong

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Assietou Sylla Diouf

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $9,070,002
    Expenses
    $9,745,601
    Contributions
    $8,969,491
    Grants paid
    $1,078,118
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $14,349,246
    Expenses
    $8,999,930
    Contributions
    $13,858,936
    Grants paid
    $899,739
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $9,241,268
    Expenses
    $8,365,671
    Contributions
    $9,888,775
    Grants paid
    $846,317

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990

    Revenue
    $5,602,759
    Expenses
    $6,065,497
    Assets (EOY)
    $11,519,968
  • 2020 · 990

    Revenue
    $10,272,205
    Expenses
    $5,283,659
    Assets (EOY)
    $11,028,077
  • 2019 · 990

    Revenue
    $5,272,142
    Expenses
    $3,664,417
    Assets (EOY)
    $6,257,449
  • 2018 · 990

    Revenue
    $4,238,471
    Expenses
    $1,925,045
    Assets (EOY)
    $4,545,604
  • 2017 · 990

    Revenue
    $3,620,983
    Expenses
    $1,903,350
    Assets (EOY)
    $2,117,951
  • 2016 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,171,309
    Expenses
    $1,130,269
    Assets (EOY)
    $383,473
  • 2015 · 990

    Revenue
    $833,983
    Expenses
    $654,129
    Assets (EOY)
    $322,323
  • 2014 · 990

    Revenue
    $446,962
    Expenses
    $335,172
    Assets (EOY)
    $231,424
  • 2013 · 990

    Revenue
    $296,275
    Expenses
    $254,461
    Assets (EOY)
    $108,795
  • 2011 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $142,768
    Assets (EOY)
    $51,088

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 29 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.