- Revenue 2023
- $290,635
- Expenses 2023
- $311,806
Program services were 70.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- T30
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- PO BOX 301
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2023
As listed in Part VII of the 2023 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
LAURIE ALTHOUSE
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
JOHN SATKOWSKI
VICE PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
TRUDY HERSHBERGER
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
GARNET FRANCIS
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2023
- Revenue
- $290,635
- Expenses
- $311,806
- Contributions
- $10,676
- Grants paid
- $218,318
-
2022
- Revenue
- $258,303
- Expenses
- $263,917
- Contributions
- $3,626
- Grants paid
- $170,887
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2022 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
-
$20,000
2023 HELP FUND BED PROGRAM
-
$14,500
2023 HELP FUND PROGRAM
-
$14,000
2023 HELP FUND PROGRAM
-
PENRICKTON SCHOOL FOR THE BLIND
$13,500
2023 HELP FUND P-ROGRAM
-
$10,000
2023 HELP FUND PROGRAM
-
$10,000
2023 HELP FUND PROGRAM
-
$8,500
2023 HELP FUND PROGRAM
-
no cash amount reported
2022 14000
-
no cash amount reported
2022 10000
-
no cash amount reported
2022 6000
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Grants received
No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The IRS Business Master File ingested 5 October 2026, which is when the registration facts above were last refreshed for every organization. Returns through tax year 2023, the newest we have parsed for this organization.