- Revenue 2023
- $2,600,520
- Expenses 2023
- $3,159,290
Program services were 79.1% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- D013
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 2530 DALE ST N
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2023
As listed in Part VII of the 2023 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
ANDREW BEAN
VICE CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ARAM DESTEIAN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
BILL BOSCH
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JAY MUTSCHLER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JOHN FARICY
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
KATE JOHNSON
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
KATHI ROER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
KATHY KNAUTH
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
KERRY D'AMATO
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
LENNY DAYTON
CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
PAIGE WINEBARGER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
SUE KEATOR
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
SUSAN CARLSON
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
TAMI VOGEL
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $138,372
- From this org
- $123,041
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $15,331
- Hours/week
- 50
-
PHIL JENNI
DIRECTOR, SPECIAL PROJECTS
- Total calculated
- $114,833
- From this org
- $110,750
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $4,083
- Hours/week
- 40
-
RENEE SCHOTT
MEDICAL DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $112,586
- From this org
- $100,699
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $11,887
- Hours/week
- 40
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2023
- Revenue
- $2,600,520
- Expenses
- $3,159,290
- Contributions
- $2,457,556
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $7,485,263
- Expenses
- $2,846,885
- Contributions
- $7,407,594
- Grants paid
- $0
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2022 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
2022 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING
$105,320
2024 ENVIRONMENTAL AND ANIMALS
-
2024 UNRESTRICTED
-
2023
-
2022 UNRESTRICTED
-
$61,300
2024 ENVIRONMENT, ANIMALS
-
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING
$59,180
2023 ENVIRONMENTAL AND ANIMALS
-
2023 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
2024 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
2024 GENERAL SUPPORT
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.