- Revenue 2025
- $7,850,545
- Expenses 2025
- $9,376,756
Program services were 82.7% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- D200
- Classification
- 4000
- Street
- 562 CAMP HORNE RD
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2025
As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
Kathleen Beaver
President & CEO
- Total calculated
- $142,037
- From this org
- $138,763
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $3,274
- Hours/week
- 50
-
Marleen Ashton Esq
Board Member Emeritus
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Kelly Swart
Treasurer
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Andrea Curtis
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Bonnie Loya
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Mary Ann Bogosta
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Marcy Tenaglia
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Gina Carlos
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Michelle Race
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Robert Fragasso
Board Chair
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Sheri Levine-Everett
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Jeff Mulrooney Esq
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Cindy Russell
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Sam Braver
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Beth Henry
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Sarah McKean
Past Chair
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Dan Ringer
Secretary
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Jeff Dutkovic
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Lori Falbo
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Cris Winter
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Doug Shriber
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Charlotte Stephenson
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Howard Loevner
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Matthew D Monsour Esq
Vice Chair
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Donald Consla DVM
Employee
- Total calculated
- $241,874
- From this org
- $241,874
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $173,601
- Bonus
- $59,273
- Other
- $9,000
- Deferred
- $0
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0
- Filer's total
- $241,874
The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2025
- Revenue
- $7,850,545
- Expenses
- $9,376,756
- Contributions
- $5,939,953
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2023
- Revenue
- $8,459,368
- Expenses
- $7,613,520
- Contributions
- $7,146,429
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $9,977,678
- Expenses
- $7,535,048
- Contributions
- $8,368,457
- Grants paid
- $0
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2022 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
$174,006
2023 ANIMAL PROTECTION AND WELFARE
-
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING
$157,132
2023 ENVIRONMENTAL AND ANIMALS
-
$152,000
2025 ACCESS TO CARE, ACCESS TO CARE/ADOPTIONS
-
2022 DONOR DESIGNATION
-
$120,696
2024 ANIMAL PROTECTION AND WELFARE
-
2023 DONOR DESIGNATION
-
$84,061
2022 ANIMAL PROTECTION AND WELFARE
-
2024 DONOR DESIGNATION
-
2022 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
2023 GENERAL SUPPORT
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.