Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

FHCSD HOUSING INC

EIN 88-3009987 SAN DIEGO, CA

Revenue 2024
$25,720
Expenses 2024
$125,500

Program services were 100.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
L20
Classification
1000
Street
823 GATEWAY CENTER WAY

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • FRAN BUTLER-COHEN

    PRESIDENT, CEO

    Total calculated
    $1,449,977
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $1,409,702
    Other
    $40,275
    Hours/week
    2 + 40 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported + $1,208,549 related
    Bonus
    not reported + $201,153 related
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported + $15,250 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported + $25,025 related
    Filer's total
    not reported + $1,449,977 related
  • RICARDO ROMAN

    TREASURER, CFO

    Total calculated
    $590,416
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $534,264
    Other
    $56,152
    Hours/week
    2 + 40 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported + $522,604 related
    Bonus
    not reported + $11,660 related
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported + $15,181 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported + $40,971 related
    Filer's total
    not reported + $590,416 related
  • WAYNE ANDERSON MD

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $25,720
    Expenses
    $125,500
    Contributions
    $25,720
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $26,155
    Expenses
    $27,191
    Contributions
    $26,155
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $0
    Expenses
    $4,652
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared on its 2024 return

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.