Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

CURECERVICALCANCER

EIN 46-3942138 BEVERLY HILLS, CA

Revenue 2024
$842,054
Expenses 2024
$974,783

Program services were 90.9% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
Q30
Classification
1000
Street
468 N CAMDEN DR STE 200

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Other organizations at this address

6 other organizations in the IRS Business Master File list the same street address. matched by us

This address is a suite or unit (STE 200). Organizations that share one are often clients of the same office-services firm, accountant or registered agent rather than related to each other.

We match the street line and ZIP code as the IRS gives them, ignoring case and outer spaces and nothing else, so "AVE" and "AVENUE" count as different streets and this list can miss some. A shared address can mean related organizations or a shared office, but it can also be a registered agent, a mail drop or a service provider holding mail for unrelated clients. It is not, by itself, evidence that two organizations are connected.

Mission and programs · 2024

Mission

DEDICATED TO THE EARLY DETECTION AND PREVENTION OF CERVICAL CANCER AROUND THE GLOBE FOR THE WOMEN WHO NEED IT MOST.

  • CureCervicalCancer's Mobile Health for Mamas program delivers cervical cancer prevention in underserved communities through community education, self-sample HPV testing (WHO's gold standard), and same-day thermal ablation treatment with referral pathways for advanced care. The program builds health system capacity by training thousands of local health workers, including community health promoters, providers, and lab technologists, and is designed to scale access to lifesaving prevention and treatment. Since 2021, Kenya has been our focal country, where we partner directly with country and national governments to implement this model.

    Expenses $886,020

As filed on the 2024 return.

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Rebecca Lepsik

    executive director

    Total calculated
    $172,580
    From this org
    $172,580
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $160,080
    Bonus
    $12,500
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    $172,580
  • Patricia Gordon

    PRESIDENT/BOARD CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    10
  • Judy Carmel

    board member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Judy Laner

    board member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Benjamin Gordon

    board member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Anne Vandenabeele

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $842,054
    Expenses
    $974,783
    Contributions
    $841,940
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $892,819
    Expenses
    $796,203
    Contributions
    $892,650
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $681,125
    Expenses
    $906,114
    Contributions
    $680,994
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990

    Revenue
    $778,019
    Expenses
    $830,050
    Assets (EOY)
    $645,973
  • 2020 · 990

    Revenue
    $702,401
    Expenses
    $444,153
    Assets (EOY)
    $696,102
  • 2019 · 990

    Revenue
    $488,103
    Expenses
    $536,711
    Assets (EOY)
    $444,095
  • 2018 · 990

    Revenue
    $425,760
    Expenses
    $453,748
    Assets (EOY)
    $486,975
  • 2017 · 990

    Revenue
    $340,686
    Expenses
    $433,537
    Assets (EOY)
    $517,658
  • 2016 · 990

    Revenue
    $380,407
    Expenses
    $312,014
    Assets (EOY)
    $614,374
  • 2015 · 990

    Revenue
    $557,575
    Expenses
    $361,532
    Assets (EOY)
    $542,498

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Form 990-N e-Postcard, tax year 2014

Tax period
1 January 2014 to 31 December 2014
Principal officer
Patricia Gordon
Mailing address
468 N Camden Drive 2nd FloorBeverly Hills CA 90210

As filed, from the IRS e-Postcard file of 26 October 2026. The IRS publishes only each organization's most recent postcard, so earlier years are not shown. A 990-N carries no financial detail. The postcard also gives the principal officer's address, which is not shown here.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared on its 2024 return

  • CureCervicalCancer Kenya

    501(c)(3) · Healthcare · KE

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 29 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.