- Revenue 2025
- $188,318
- Expenses 2025
- $182,637
Program services were 84.0% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- C500
- Classification
- 1200
- Street
- PO BOX 1493
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Mission and programs · 2025
Primary exempt purpose
SEE SCHEDULE O
-
TO CREATE A CLEAN AND BEAUTIFUL COMMUNITYTO CREATE A CLEAN AND BEAUTIFUL COMMUNITYAN AFFILIATE OF KEEP AMERICA BEAUTIFUL.
Expenses $153,436
As filed on the 2025 return. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here.
Officers and directors · 2025
As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
Clement CullensCLEMENT CULLENS
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Cody CocchiCODY COCCHI
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Dawn FrancoDAWN FRANCO
SECRETARY/TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Cheston BroomellCHESTON BROOMELL
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Rob BrownROB BROWN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Brian CorryBRIAN CORRY
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Tammy FluechTAMMY FLUECH
VICE CHAIRMAN
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Zack GowenZACK GOWEN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Jim JacobsJIM JACOBS
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Jesse LegrandJESSE LEGRAND
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Sabrina NixonSABRINA NIXON
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Dale ProvenzanoDALE PROVENZANO
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Tom ReaganTOM REAGAN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Sadye SoutherSADYE SOUTHER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Sam TostensenSAM TOSTENSEN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Spud WoodwardSPUD WOODWARD
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Karen BassKAREN BASS
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Scott McQuadeSCOTT MCQUADE
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Kelly RossKELLY ROSS
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Kevin RunnerKEVIN RUNNER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Lea King-BadynaLEA KING-BADYNA
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Jennifer ZamudioJENNIFER ZAMUDIO
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Parker AlexanderPARKER ALEXANDER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Ben BrewtonBEN BREWTON
CHAIRMAN
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2025
- Revenue
- $188,318
- Expenses
- $182,637
- Contributions
- $188,169
- Grants paid
- not reported
-
2024
- Revenue
- $161,071
- Expenses
- $161,376
- Contributions
- $160,921
- Grants paid
- not reported
-
2023
- Revenue
- $180,715
- Expenses
- $179,892
- Contributions
- $180,550
- Grants paid
- not reported
-
2022
- Revenue
- $190,189
- Expenses
- $168,969
- Contributions
- $190,033
- Grants paid
- not reported
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2021 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $173,402
- Expenses
- $148,683
- Assets (EOY)
- $98,436
-
2020 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $144,282
- Expenses
- $126,417
- Assets (EOY)
- $73,717
-
2019 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $140,083
- Expenses
- $138,463
- Assets (EOY)
- $55,852
-
2018 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $147,425
- Expenses
- $149,581
- Assets (EOY)
- $54,232
-
2017 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $130,713
- Expenses
- $124,479
- Assets (EOY)
- $56,388
-
2016 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $123,878
- Expenses
- $120,887
- Assets (EOY)
- $50,154
-
2013 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $111,414
- Expenses
- $101,518
- Assets (EOY)
- $62,436
-
2012 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $125,959
- Expenses
- $126,137
- Assets (EOY)
- $52,540
-
2011 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $115,302
- Expenses
- $129,368
- Assets (EOY)
- $59,223
-
2010 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $124,861
- Expenses
- $124,121
- Assets (EOY)
- $66,472
Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
$26,000
2022 PROGRAM SUPPORT
-
$20,000
2023 PROGRAM SUPPORT
-
2023 UNRESTRICTED
-
2022 UNRESTRICTED
-
2025 SUPPORT OF RECYCLING EDUCATION OR INFRASTRUCTURE PROJECTS.
-
2024 General support
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2025, the newest we have parsed for this organization.