BLACK GIRLS GOLF FOUNDATION FOR DIVERSITY & INCLUSION INC
EIN 82-4662695 ATLANTA, GA
- Revenue 2025
- $102,002
- Expenses 2025
- $145,551
Program services were 100.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- N6A
- Classification
- 1200
- Street
- 1273 METROPOLITAN AVE SE UNIT 18182
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Mission and programs · 2025
Mission
TO BRIDGE GAP BETWEEN GOLF AND WOMEN AND GIRLS OF COLOR THROUGH PROMOTING DIVERSITY, ADVOCATING FOR EQUITY AND INCLUSION BY PROVIDING CULTURALLY RELEVANT AND AFFORDABLE GOLF INSTRUCTION, ACCESS TO GOLF FACILITIES, AND EDUCATIONAL RESOURCES AND ACTIVITIES
Activities or mission (Part I)
TO BRIDGE GAP BETWEEN GOLF AND WOMEN AND GIRLS OF COLOR THROUGH PROMOTING DIVERSITY, ADVOCATING FOR EQUITY AND INCLUSION BY PROVIDING CULTURALLY RELEVANT AND AFFORDABLE GOLF INSTRUCTION, ACCESS TO GOLF FACILITIES.
-
SPONSORS AND ORGANIZATION PROGRAM
Expenses $145,551 · Revenue $102,002
As filed on the 2025 return. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here.
Officers and directors · 2025
As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
TIFFANY FITZGERALD
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $72,071
- From this org
- $72,071
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2025
- Revenue
- $102,002
- Expenses
- $145,551
- Contributions
- $0
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2024
- Revenue
- $351,161
- Expenses
- $313,741
- Contributions
- $351,161
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2023
- Revenue
- $122,875
- Expenses
- $119,771
- Contributions
- not reported
- Grants paid
- not reported
-
2022
- Revenue
- $197,087
- Expenses
- $231,343
- Contributions
- not reported
- Grants paid
- not reported
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Form 990-N e-Postcard, tax year 2020
- Tax period
- 1 January 2020 to 31 December 2020
- Principal officer
- TIFFANY FITZGERALD
- Mailing address
- 4115 RIVERGLEN CIRCLESUWANEE GA 30024
As filed, from the IRS e-Postcard file of 19 October 2026. The IRS publishes only each organization's most recent postcard, so earlier years are not shown. A 990-N carries no financial detail. The postcard also gives the principal officer's address, which is not shown here.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
2024 CHARITABLE
-
2023 GENERAL SUPPORT
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
- Exemption revoked 15 May 2020, reinstated 15 May 2020.
Publication 78
Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 26 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2025, the newest we have parsed for this organization.