- Revenue 2024
- $284,637
- Expenses 2024
- $206,692
Program services were 89.7% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- G30
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- PO BOX 233
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
PHILIP WHEELER
CFO
- Total calculated
- $570,741
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $524,897
- Other
- $45,844
- Hours/week
- 1 + 39 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- not reported + $356,148 related
- Bonus
- not reported + $155,365 related
- Other
- not reported + $13,384 related
- Deferred
- not reported + $36,143 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported + $9,701 related
- Filer's total
- not reported + $570,741 related
-
E CLARICE CABLE
FORMER OFFIC
- Total calculated
- $487,701
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $413,191
- Other
- $74,510
- Hours/week
- 0 + 40 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- not reported + $283,734 related
- Bonus
- not reported + $69,275 related
- Other
- not reported + $60,182 related
- Deferred
- not reported + $35,397 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported + $39,113 related
- Filer's total
- not reported + $487,701 related
-
AIMEE GRIFFIN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $330,813
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $281,945
- Other
- $48,868
- Hours/week
- 1 + 39 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- not reported + $204,082 related
- Bonus
- not reported + $76,547 related
- Other
- not reported + $1,316 related
- Deferred
- not reported
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported + $48,868 related
- Filer's total
- not reported + $330,813 related
-
LAUREN ADAMS
FOUNDATION D
- Total calculated
- $175,919
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $156,385
- Other
- $19,534
- Hours/week
- 39 + 1 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- not reported + $129,306 related
- Bonus
- not reported + $18,954 related
- Other
- not reported + $8,125 related
- Deferred
- not reported + $6,276 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported + $13,258 related
- Filer's total
- not reported + $175,919 related
-
CLIFFORD A STEPHENS MD
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $171,362
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $148,861
- Other
- $22,501
- Hours/week
- 1 + 39 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- not reported + $131,154 related
- Bonus
- not reported + $16,958 related
- Other
- not reported + $749 related
- Deferred
- not reported + $6,072 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported + $16,429 related
- Filer's total
- not reported + $171,362 related
-
REED BIGGERS
DIRECTOR(TER
- Total calculated
- $0
-
SUNSHINE BITNER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
TINA BUCHER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
GREGORY HARRIS DO
CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
HAL DAVIS
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ROSALAND GOODEN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ANN KNIGHT
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
SHALANDA LONG
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MATTHEW MUMBER MD
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ANSLEY RICE
DIRECTOR(TER
- Total calculated
- $0
-
KAREN STEELY
DIRECTOR(TER
- Total calculated
- $0
-
MOLLY KELLY STEEVES
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
-
DAN SWEITZER
PAST CHAIR(T
- Total calculated
- $0
-
THAD WATTERS
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MIMI WEED
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $284,637
- Expenses
- $206,692
- Contributions
- $277,390
- Grants paid
- $105,914
-
2023
- Revenue
- $246,843
- Expenses
- $180,250
- Contributions
- $266,915
- Grants paid
- $88,138
-
2022
- Revenue
- $233,763
- Expenses
- $156,835
- Contributions
- $234,542
- Grants paid
- $67,777
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
FLOYD HEALTHCARE MANAGEMENT INC
$10,000
2024 TO EDUCATE, COUNSEL AND PROVIDE FREE RESOURCES AND SERVICES TO CANCER PATIENTS
-
2024 NCI Community Oncology Research Program
-
2023 All Together Fight Cancer grant
-
2022 SUPPORTING PATIENT CARE
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared on its 2024 return
-
501C3 · HOSPITAL · GA
-
501C3 · HOSPITAL · GA
-
FLOYD HEALTHCARE FOUNDATION INC
501C3 · FOUNDATION · GA
-
501C3 · HOLDING CO · NC
-
THE CHARLOTTE MECKLENBURG HOSPITAL AUTHORITY
NC POL · HEALTHCARE · NC
Declared as related by
-
On its 2024 return
-
FLOYD HEALTHCARE MANAGEMENT INC
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
FLOYD HEALTH CARE FOUNDATION INC FLOYD MEDICAL CENTER
On its 2024 return
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.