Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

PINE CAY PROJECT

EIN 34-1703337 LIMA, OH

Browse the largest nonprofits in Ohio

Revenue 2024
$61,538
Expenses 2024
$26,323

Program services were 86.4% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
Q300
Classification
1000
Street
PO BOX 298

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Other organizations at this address

4 other organizations in the IRS Business Master File list the same street address. matched by us

We match the street line and ZIP code as the IRS gives them, ignoring case and outer spaces and nothing else, so "AVE" and "AVENUE" count as different streets and this list can miss some. A shared address can mean related organizations or a shared office, but it can also be a registered agent, a mail drop or a service provider holding mail for unrelated clients. It is not, by itself, evidence that two organizations are connected.

Mission and programs · 2024

Primary exempt purpose

Encourage education in the Turks & Caicos Islands.

  • Donated books, teaching aids and other supplies and equipment to a variety of educational organizations to further education in the Turk and Caicos Islands. Provided funds for innovative learning/teaching programs which cannot be funded by government resources. Helped island educators recover from the hurricanes of 2008 with needed books, learning materials and after school programs.

    Expenses $22,750 · Grants $22,750

As filed on the 2024 return.

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Margaret Baczkowski

    Treasurer

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    2
  • Drexwell Seymour

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • Lydia Tucker

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • Joanna Prentice

    Secretary

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    2
  • Marie Yvonne Landel

    Chair

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    2
  • Barbara Winter

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • David AR Bowen

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $61,538
    Expenses
    $26,323
    Contributions
    $54,243
    Grants paid
    $22,750
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $66,615
    Expenses
    $44,789
    Contributions
    $66,009
    Grants paid
    $39,834
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $63,415
    Expenses
    $28,055
    Contributions
    $62,824
    Grants paid
    $27,535

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $82,305
    Expenses
    $103,412
    Assets (EOY)
    $316,899
  • 2020 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $82,190
    Expenses
    $124,573
    Assets (EOY)
    $338,006
  • 2019 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $70,068
    Expenses
    $23,527
    Assets (EOY)
    $377,781
  • 2018 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $100,151
    Expenses
    $109,477
    Assets (EOY)
    $331,240
  • 2017 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $175,515
    Expenses
    $28,850
    Assets (EOY)
    $340,566
  • 2016 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $110,863
    Expenses
    $47,184
    Assets (EOY)
    $194,124
  • 2015 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $143,158
    Expenses
    $86,440
    Assets (EOY)
    $130,445
  • 2014 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $101,186
    Expenses
    $73,464
    Assets (EOY)
    $73,727
  • 2013 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $59,172
    Expenses
    $37,218
    Assets (EOY)
    $46,005
  • 2012 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $81,295
    Expenses
    $85,540
    Assets (EOY)
    $24,051

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.