Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

FBNEGA TITLE HOLDING COMPANY

EIN 81-3878573 ATHENS, GA

Revenue 2023
$7,387,056
Expenses 2023
$6,404,712

Program services were 0.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
02
Street
890 NEWTON BRIDGE DR

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Mission and programs · 2023

Mission

THE ORGANIZATION IS A QUALIFIED ACTIVE LOW INCOME COMMUNITY BUSINESS (QALICB) FOR NEW MARKETS TAX CREDIT PURPOSES. THE PRIMARY MISSION OF THE CORPORATION IS HOLDING TITLE TO PROPERTY, COLLECTING INCOME FROM THAT PROPERTY, AND TURNING OVER THE ENTIRE AMOUNT OF SUCH INCOME, LESS EXPENSES, TO THE FOOD BANK OF NORTHEAST GEORGIA, INC, AN ORGANIZATION EXEMPT FROM FEDERAL INCOME TAX PURSUANT TO SECTION 501(C)(3)

  • .

As filed on the 2023 return. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here.

Officers and directors · 2023

As listed in Part VII of the 2023 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Erin Barger

    EXECUTIVE DI

    Total calculated
    $157,800
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $142,770
    Other
    $15,030
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported + $142,770 related
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported + $15,030 related
    Filer's total
    not reported + $157,800 related
  • Cshanyse Allen

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Don Barber

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Ryan Dobrin

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Emily Escoe

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • John Graham

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Tino Johnson

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Billy Porter

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Sekhar Rebala

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Lee Robinson

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Thomas Settles

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Leigh Simpson

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • John Tebeau

    CHAIRMAN

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Theresa Wright

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2023
    Revenue
    $7,387,056
    Expenses
    $6,404,712
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $97,746
    Expenses
    $429,898
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990

    Revenue
    $97,746
    Expenses
    $359,115
    Assets (EOY)
    $6,700,808
  • 2020 · 990

    Revenue
    $97,422
    Expenses
    $473,272
    Assets (EOY)
    $6,962,177
  • 2019 · 990

    Revenue
    $98,300
    Expenses
    $394,830
    Assets (EOY)
    $7,338,027
  • 2018 · 990

    Revenue
    $98,353
    Expenses
    $387,098
    Assets (EOY)
    $7,634,557
  • 2017 · 990

    Revenue
    $98,109
    Expenses
    $379,105
    Assets (EOY)
    $7,923,302
  • 2016 · 990

    Revenue
    $899,630
    Expenses
    $174,844
    Assets (EOY)
    $8,623,001

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared on its 2023 return

Declared as related by

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Not present in the most recent drop.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 29 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2023, the newest we have parsed for this organization.