Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

SENIOR CENTER BOARD COALITION OF ST CROIX COUNTY

EIN 39-1807190 BALDWIN, WI

Revenue 2025
$57,882
Expenses 2025
$62,030

Program services were 100.0% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
L80
Classification
1000
Street
PO BOX 744

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Mission and programs · 2025

Primary exempt purpose

PROMOTE THE WELL BEING OF SENIOR CITIZENS.

  • PROMOTE THE WELL BEING OF SENIOR CITIZENS.

    Expenses $62,030

As filed on the 2025 return.

Officers and directors · 2025

As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Alfred Schrank

    President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    2
  • Pat Shilts

    Vice President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    2
  • Olive Terpstra

    Treasurer

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    2

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2025
    Revenue
    $57,882
    Expenses
    $62,030
    Contributions
    $38,176
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2024
    Revenue
    $73,880
    Expenses
    $80,168
    Contributions
    $54,957
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $52,216
    Expenses
    $43,840
    Contributions
    $29,219
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $47,558
    Expenses
    $33,400
    Contributions
    $47,525
    Grants paid
    not reported

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $28,087
    Expenses
    $19,666
    Assets (EOY)
    $193,527
  • 2020 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $33,283
    Expenses
    $28,217
    Assets (EOY)
    $185,106
  • 2019 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $49,761
    Expenses
    $45,720
    Assets (EOY)
    $180,040
  • 2018 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $61,809
    Expenses
    $43,408
    Assets (EOY)
    $175,999
  • 2017 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $94,726
    Expenses
    $58,848
    Assets (EOY)
    $157,598
  • 2016 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $69,198
    Expenses
    $71,215
    Assets (EOY)
    $121,720
  • 2015 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $64,072
    Expenses
    $60,246
    Assets (EOY)
    $123,737
  • 2014 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $52,025
    Expenses
    $51,568
    Assets (EOY)
    $119,911
  • 2013 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $58,597
    Expenses
    $49,982
    Assets (EOY)
    $119,454
  • 2012 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $55,544
    Expenses
    $59,360
    Assets (EOY)
    $110,839

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2025, the newest we have parsed for this organization.