- Revenue 2024
- $274,030
- Expenses 2024
- $241,184
Program services were 100.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 04
- Classification
- 3000
- Street
- 443 E COLLEGE AVE
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Group exemption
A subordinate covered by the group exemption of ROTARY INTERNATIONAL (EIN 36-1707667). matched by us
The IRS lists each organization's group exemption number; we match a subordinate to its central organization by that number and the affiliation code the IRS assigns.
Mission and programs · 2024
Mission
TO UNITE BUSINESS AND PROFESSIONAL LEADERS WORLDWIDE BY PROVIDING HUMANITARIAN SERVICE, ENCOURAGING HIGH ETHICAL STANDARDS IN ALL VOCATIONS, AND BUILDING GOODWILL AND PEACE IN THE WORLD.
-
DISTRICT CONFERENCE AND ROTARY INTERNATIONAL CONVENTION AND REGULAR DISTRICT ZONE MEETINGS. THESE MEETINGS AND CONVENTIONS UNITE BUSINESS AND PROFESSIONAL LEADERS WORLDWIDE BY PROVIDING HUMANITARIAN SERVICE, ENCOURAGING HIGH ETHICAL STANDARDS IN ALL VOCATIONS, AND BUILDING GOODWILL AND PEACE IN THE WORLD.
Expenses $190,766 · Revenue $147,096
-
PROVIDES SUPPORT FOR 50 ROTARY CLUBS WITH APPROXIMATELY 2,000 MEMBERS IN THE DISTRICT OF NORTHWEST FLORIDA. PROVIDES REPRESENTATION FOR THE DISTRICT AND ZONE AND INTERNATIONAL LEVELS.
Expenses $26,531 · Revenue $86,535
-
PROVIDE DISASTER RELIEF AND SUPPORT FOR AREAS AFFECTED BY HURRICANES OR OTHER DISASTERS.
Expenses $23,887 · Revenue $35,511
As filed on the 2024 return.
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
Micheal TatemMICHEAL TATEM
DISTRICT GOVERNOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 15
-
Andre BoydANDRE BOYD
DG ELECT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
Bill LindsleyBILL LINDSLEY
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
Clayton HicksCLAYTON HICKS
DG NOMINEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
Jan PooleyJAN POOLEY
FOUNDATION CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
Linda NelsonLINDA NELSON
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
Roger ChampionROGER CHAMPION
FINANCE CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
Kerry Anne SchultzKERRY ANNE SCHULTZ
IMMEDIATE PAST DG
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
Lee PinchouckLEE PINCHOUCK
MEMBERSHIP CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $274,030
- Expenses
- $241,184
- Contributions
- $35,511
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2023
- Revenue
- $197,531
- Expenses
- $279,938
- Contributions
- not reported
- Grants paid
- not reported
-
2022
- Revenue
- $194,137
- Expenses
- $149,138
- Contributions
- $250
- Grants paid
- not reported
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2021 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $113,857
- Expenses
- $85,172
- Assets (EOY)
- $243,788
-
2020 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $90,940
- Expenses
- $72,163
- Assets (EOY)
- $215,103
-
2010 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $129,744
- Expenses
- $96,165
- Assets (EOY)
- $144,018
Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
2022 ECON. AND COMMUNITY DEVELOP.-HUMANITARIAN
-
2024 ECON. AND COMMUNITY DEVELOP.-HUMANITARIAN
-
2023 ECON. AND COMMUNITY DEVELOP.-HUMANITARIAN
-
2024 DISASTER AID
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Not present in the most recent drop.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.