- Revenue 2024
- $25,298,676
- Expenses 2024
- $22,890,864
Program services were 86.3% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- P75
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 2845 HAMLINE AVE N
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
DANIEL LINDH
PRESIDENT & CEO (THRU 02/2025)
- Total calculated
- $1,023,333
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $994,222
- Other
- $29,111
- Hours/week
- 1 + 39 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $965,721 related
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0 + $28,501 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $17,000 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $12,111 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $1,023,333 related
-
JON FELTCHER
PRESIDENT & CEO
- Total calculated
- $428,022
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $396,038
- Other
- $31,984
- Hours/week
- 1 + 39 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $391,770 related
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0 + $4,268 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $15,655 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $16,329 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $428,022 related
-
MARK MEYER CFO
SECRETARY/TREASURER (THRU 12/2024)
- Total calculated
- $528,586
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $499,375
- Other
- $29,211
- Hours/week
- 1 + 39 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $472,943 related
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0 + $26,432 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $17,000 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $12,211 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $528,586 related
-
MARK PEDERSON
SVP OPERATIONS
- Total calculated
- $324,938
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $299,277
- Other
- $25,661
- Hours/week
- 1 + 39 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $297,934 related
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0 + $1,343 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $13,450 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $12,211 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $324,938 related
-
HEIDI PETERSON
VP FINANCE
- Total calculated
- $327,893
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $297,848
- Other
- $30,045
- Hours/week
- 1 + 39 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $297,129 related
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0 + $719 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $15,480 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $14,565 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $327,893 related
-
REBECCA RAUEN
VP OF HUMAN RESOURCES
- Total calculated
- $340,101
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $335,241
- Other
- $4,860
- Hours/week
- 1 + 39 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $311,442 related
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0 + $23,799 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $392 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $4,468 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $340,101 related
-
JODI DEVICK NEAL
CAMPUS ADMINISTRATOR
- Total calculated
- $182,150
- From this org
- $167,988
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $14,162
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $167,414
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $574
- Deferred
- $8,470
- Nontaxable benefits
- $5,692
- Filer's total
- $182,150
-
JOCELYN GENSOLI
RN
- Total calculated
- $142,976
- From this org
- $124,560
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $18,416
- Hours/week
- 40
-
SARAH PORCELLI
CLINICAL ADMINISTRATOR
- Total calculated
- $103,637
- From this org
- $102,653
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $984
- Hours/week
- 40
-
AMY STOCK
HOUSING ADMINISTRATOR
- Total calculated
- $113,971
- From this org
- $101,646
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $12,325
- Hours/week
- 40
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $25,298,676
- Expenses
- $22,890,864
- Contributions
- $100,834
- Grants paid
- $19,836
-
2023
- Revenue
- $24,347,565
- Expenses
- $23,321,491
- Contributions
- $88,180
- Grants paid
- $18,329
-
2022
- Revenue
- $21,972,550
- Expenses
- $22,838,396
- Contributions
- $75,794
- Grants paid
- $9,597
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2022 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
$92,036
2024 FURTHER EXEMPT PURPOSE
-
$79,696
2023 FURTHER EXEMPT PURPOSE
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared on its 2024 return
-
501(C)(3) · NURSING HOME · MN
-
501(C)(3) · CARE FOR THE ELDERLY · MN
-
GIDEON POND HOUSING CORPORATION
501(C)(3) · SENIOR HOUSING · MN
-
501(C)(3) · SENIOR HOUSING · MN
-
501(C)(3) · NURSING HOME · MN
-
501(C)(3) · SENIOR HOUSING · MN
-
501(C)(3) · SENIOR HOUSING · MN
-
501(C)(3) · SENIOR HOUSING · MN
-
501(C)(3) · SENIOR HOUSING · MN
-
501(C)(3) · SENIOR HOUSING · MN
-
501(C)(3) · SENIOR HOUSING · MN
-
501(C)(3) · SENIOR HOUSING · MN
-
501(C)(3) · SENIOR HOUSING · MN
-
501(C)(3) · SENIOR SERVICES · MN
-
PRESBYTERIAN HOMES BLOOMINGTON CARE CENTER INC
501(C)(3) · NURSING HOME · MN
-
PRESBYTERIAN HOMES CARE CENTERS INC
501(C)(3) · NURSING HOME · MN
-
501(C)(3) · FUNDRAISING · MN
-
PRESBYTERIAN HOMES HOSPICE INC
501(C)(3) · SENIOR SERVICES · MN
-
PRESBYTERIAN HOMES MANAGEMENT & SERVICES INC
501(C)(3) · MANAGEMENT SERVICES · MN
-
PRESBYTERIAN HOMES MILL POND INC
501(C)(3) · NURSING HOME · MN
-
PRESBYTERIAN HOMES OF ANDOVER INC
501(C)(3) · SENIOR HOUSING · MN
-
PRESBYTERIAN HOMES OF ARDEN HILLS INC
501(C)(3) · NURSING HOME · MN
-
PRESBYTERIAN HOMES OF BLOOMINGTON INC
501(C)(3) · SENIOR HOUSING · MN
-
PRESBYTERIAN HOMES OF NORTH OAKS INC
501(C)(3) · SENIOR HOUSING · MN
-
501(C)(3) · SENIOR HOUSING · WI
The first 25 as filed. The return lists every one.
Declared as related by
-
PRESBYTERIAN HOMES AND SERVICES
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2024 return
-
PRESBYTERIAN HOMES HOUSING AND ASSISTED LIVING INC
On its 2024 return
-
ALLINA HEALTH RESTORATIVE SUITES
On its 2022 return as a controlled entity
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.