EAGLE FLYING CLUB OF EMBRY-RIDDLE AERONAUTICAL UNIV
EIN 59-3530394 DAYTONA BEACH, FL
- Revenue 2025
- $121,487
- Expenses 2025
- $116,769
Program services were 97.1% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 04
- NTEE code
- Y11
- Classification
- 2000
- Street
- 1 AEROSPACE BLVD
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Mission and programs · 2025
Primary exempt purpose
PROVIDE LOW-COST AIRCRAFT RENTAL MEMBERS
-
EAGLE FLYING CLUB (EFC) ATCS AS OWNER/OPERATOR OF A FLEET OF THREECESSNA 172 AIRCRAFTS. EFC PROVIDES RENTAL RATES AT FAR BELOW MARKETVALUE TO ALLOW FOR AFFORDABLE FLIGHT TRAINING AND AIRCRAFT RENTAL FOR MEMBERS
Expenses $113,409
As filed on the 2025 return.
Officers and directors · 2025
As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
Andrew SchneiderANDREW SCHNEIDER
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
Jason WilliamsJASON WILLIAMS
VP/TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
David MoorefieldDAVID MOOREFIELD
STANDARDIZATION OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
Kimberly AntonelliKIMBERLY ANTONELLI
OPERATIONS OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
Luis TobarLUIS TOBAR
SAFETY OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
Matthew MendenhallMATTHEW MENDENHALL
RELATIONS OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
Joe MorrisJOE MORRIS
MAINTENANCE OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2025
- Revenue
- $121,487
- Expenses
- $116,769
- Contributions
- $0
- Grants paid
- not reported
-
2024
- Revenue
- $69,455
- Expenses
- $82,549
- Contributions
- $0
- Grants paid
- not reported
-
2023
- Revenue
- $111,532
- Expenses
- $172,218
- Contributions
- $0
- Grants paid
- not reported
-
2022
- Revenue
- $121,522
- Expenses
- $115,593
- Contributions
- $45,000
- Grants paid
- not reported
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2021 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $79,208
- Expenses
- $75,989
- Assets (EOY)
- $463,395
-
2020 · 990
- Revenue
- $57,453
- Expenses
- $48,253
- Assets (EOY)
- $460,176
Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
2022 SUPPORT AVIATION CONSISTENT WITH ERAU'S EDUCATIONAL MISSION
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared as related by
-
On its 2023 return as a controlled entity
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
- Exemption revoked 15 May 2016.
- Exemption revoked 15 December 2010, reinstated 15 October 2011.
Publication 78
Not present in the most recent drop.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 29 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2025, the newest we have parsed for this organization.