Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

EVENTIDE WEST FARGO LLC

EIN 20-4531061 MOORHEAD, MN

Revenue 2024
$6,655,493
Expenses 2024
$5,450,151

Program services were 94.2% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
L220
Classification
1000
Street
801 MAIN AVE STE 201

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Mission and programs · 2024

Mission

To advance compassionate care and service excellence empowering older adults, families and communities to thrive.

Activities or mission (Part I)

To sponsor, encourage, promote, and advance the delivery of health care.

  • Eventide West Fargo, LLC, dba Sheyenne Crossings, is a Minnesota Limited Liability Corporation that owns and operates a 127-unit senior housing project in West Fargo, North Dakota. For the year ended September 30, 2025 its occupancy rate was 94.3%.

    Expenses $5,133,965 · Revenue $6,653,012

As filed on the 2024 return. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here.

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Robert Bye

    Chair

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.2 + 1.4 related
  • Patrick Gulbranson

    Vice Chair

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.2 + 1.4 related
  • Luke Hvidston

    Treasurer

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.2 + 1.4 related
  • Vikki Johnson

    Secretary

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.2 + 1.4 related
  • Pete Seljevold

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.2 + 1.4 related
  • Cindy Larson-Casselton

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.2 + 1 related
  • Joe Halvorson

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.2 + 1 related
  • Judy Lee

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.2 + 1 related
  • Karla Swenson

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.2 + 1 related
  • Jodee Bock

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.2 + 1 related
  • Tyler Fischbach

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.2 + 1 related
  • Brandon Lunak

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.2 + 1 related
  • Terry Brandt

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.2 + 1 related
  • Eric Schaefer

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.2 + 1 related
  • Jon Riewer

    President & CEO

    Total calculated
    $565,673
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $528,958
    Other
    $36,715
    Hours/week
    5 + 35 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $484,717 related
    Bonus
    $0 + $44,241 related
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $0 + $15,250 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $22,494 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $566,702 related
  • Darin Ohe

    CFO

    Total calculated
    $317,768
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $284,515
    Other
    $33,253
    Hours/week
    5 + 35 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $262,273 related
    Bonus
    $0 + $22,242 related
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $0 + $11,788 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $22,494 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $318,797 related

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $6,655,493
    Expenses
    $5,450,151
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $6,183,107
    Expenses
    $4,801,827
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $5,797,659
    Expenses
    $4,697,739
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990

    Revenue
    $4,846,687
    Expenses
    $4,537,521
    Assets (EOY)
    $22,371,462
  • 2020 · 990

    Revenue
    $4,992,365
    Expenses
    $4,122,982
    Assets (EOY)
    $16,596,303
  • 2019 · 990

    Revenue
    $4,839,862
    Expenses
    $4,361,583
    Assets (EOY)
    $16,368,148
  • 2018 · 990

    Revenue
    $5,077,125
    Expenses
    $4,312,357
    Assets (EOY)
    $16,346,153
  • 2017 · 990

    Revenue
    $5,006,559
    Expenses
    $4,198,608
    Assets (EOY)
    $16,092,938
  • 2015 · 990

    Revenue
    $4,912,735
    Expenses
    $3,923,631
    Assets (EOY)
    $15,472,649
  • 2014 · 990

    Revenue
    $4,774,435
    Expenses
    $4,728,016
    Assets (EOY)
    $15,767,243
  • 2013 · 990

    Revenue
    $4,594,192
    Expenses
    $4,306,184
    Assets (EOY)
    $18,544,115
  • 2012 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $4,176,770
    Assets (EOY)
    $18,761,518
  • 2011 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $4,033,238
    Assets (EOY)
    $18,949,193

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared on its 2024 return

Declared as related by

Taxable family

From Schedule R Parts I, III and IV: entities that legally are the filer, and taxable partnerships, corporations and trusts it is related to. These record ownership and control, not shared board members or money.

Related partnerships on its 2024 return

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 23 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.