Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

ROTARY CLUB OF GUAM

EIN 66-0505436 HAGATNA, GU

Largest nonprofits in Guam

Revenue 2025
$70,153
Expenses 2025
$81,587

Program services were 65.3% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
04
Classification
3000
Street
PO BOX 204

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Mission and programs · 2025

Primary exempt purpose

SOCIAL WELFARE ORGANIZATION

  • HARVEST HOUSE

    Expenses $3,800

  • STUDENT EXCHANGE

    Expenses $29,155

  • SPELLING BEE

    Expenses $11,927

  • THANKSGIVING TURKEY DINNERS

  • BOOK PROJECT

    Expenses $7,000

  • DISTRICT 2750

    Expenses $265

  • RC OF TACHIKAWA KOBUSHI

    Expenses $633

  • ROTARY CLUB OF MARIANAS

    Expenses $514

As filed on the 2025 return. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here.

Officers and directors · 2025

As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Dave Silva

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0
  • Kazunari Endo

    INCOMING PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0
  • Brad Kloppenburg

    PAST PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0
  • Gerald Woo

    SECRETARY/TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0
  • Erika Garrido

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2025
    Revenue
    $70,153
    Expenses
    $81,587
    Contributions
    $1,000
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2024
    Revenue
    $65,946
    Expenses
    $67,222
    Contributions
    not reported
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $65,041
    Expenses
    $60,971
    Contributions
    not reported
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $59,897
    Expenses
    $62,109
    Contributions
    not reported
    Grants paid
    not reported

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $36,502
    Expenses
    $31,251
    Assets (EOY)
    $109,833

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

  • Exemption revoked 15 November 2010.

Publication 78

Not present in the most recent drop.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2025, the newest we have parsed for this organization.