Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

ALPHA GAMMA RHO FRATERNITY

EIN 23-7387958 TUSCALOOSA, AL

Largest nonprofits in Alabama

Revenue 2025
$130,732
Expenses 2025
$105,301

As filed

Subsection
07
Classification
1000
Street
PO BOX 1880

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Group exemption

A subordinate covered by the group exemption of ALPHA GAMMA RHO FRATERNITY (EIN 37-0152080). matched by us

The IRS lists each organization's group exemption number; we match a subordinate to its central organization by that number and the affiliation code the IRS assigns.

Mission and programs · 2025

Primary exempt purpose

PROVIDE HOUSING FOR UNDERGRADUATE CHAPTER OF NATIONAL COLLEGIATE FRATERNITY AND FACILITATE INTERACTION BETWEEN ALUMNI AND UNDERGRADUATE MEMBERS.

  • PROVIDED HOUSING AND ALUMNI RELATIONS FOR UNDERGRADUATE CHAPTER OF NATIONAL COLLEGIATE SOCIAL FRATERNITY.

As filed on the 2025 return. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here.

Officers and directors · 2025

As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Robby Massera

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • Chris McKenna

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • Eric Migliazzo

    VICE PRESIDE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • Derek West

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • Matt Rule

    HOUSE MANAGE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • Clay Kruse

    SCHOLARSHIP

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • Matt Borges

    ALUMNI DIREC

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • Geoff Barry

    ALUMNI DIREC

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • Saro Bedoyan

    ALUMNI DIREC

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • Wyatt Gibson

    ALUMNI DIREC

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2025
    Revenue
    $130,732
    Expenses
    $105,301
    Contributions
    not reported
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2024
    Revenue
    $95,466
    Expenses
    $90,939
    Contributions
    $2,450
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $114,620
    Expenses
    $91,124
    Contributions
    not reported
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $90,338
    Expenses
    $97,197
    Contributions
    $1,250
    Grants paid
    not reported

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $86,202
    Expenses
    $48,410
    Assets (EOY)
    $324,286
  • 2020 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $81,730
    Expenses
    $69,138
    Assets (EOY)
    $286,494
  • 2018 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $55,630
    Expenses
    $65,774
    Assets (EOY)
    $253,319
  • 2017 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $55,269
    Expenses
    $51,086
    Assets (EOY)
    $263,463
  • 2016 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $70,729
    Expenses
    $55,928
    Assets (EOY)
    $259,280
  • 2015 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $57,036
    Expenses
    $61,189
    Assets (EOY)
    $244,479
  • 2014 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $48,950
    Expenses
    $43,812
    Assets (EOY)
    $248,632

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Not present in the most recent drop.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2025, the newest we have parsed for this organization.