Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

LPGA AMATEURS SEATTLE CHAPTER

EIN 91-1713675 KIRKLAND, WA

Browse the largest nonprofits in Washington

Revenue 2024
$87,698
Expenses 2024
$78,891

As filed

Subsection
06
NTEE code
S41
Classification
1000
Street
218 MAIN ST

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Group exemption

A subordinate covered by the group exemption of EXECUTIVE WOMENS GOLF ASSOCIATION INC (EIN 59-3348753). matched by us

The IRS lists each organization's group exemption number; we match a subordinate to its central organization by that number and the affiliation code the IRS assigns.

Mission and programs · 2024

Primary exempt purpose

To provide organized playing and learning opportunities for adults of all ages through a variety of social events.

  • Golf events & education - LPGA Amateurs - Seattle Chapter provides a variety of fun play and competitive events aimed at growing the sport of golf among women. Organization also hosts weekly golf leagues & clinics which provide opportunities for players of all levels to improve their golf skills.

As filed on the 2024 return.

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Angie Golds

    President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • Leslie Fox

    Vice President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Cathi Barta

    Director of Finance

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Kit White

    Director of Leagues Clinics

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Kathie Todd

    Director of Communications

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Jessica Harper

    Director of Golf Events

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Lisa Jones

    Director of Membership

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Veronica Sievers

    Social Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $87,698
    Expenses
    $78,891
    Contributions
    $1,250
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $67,249
    Expenses
    $65,467
    Contributions
    $1,750
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $69,548
    Expenses
    $67,352
    Contributions
    $728
    Grants paid
    not reported

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $61,279
    Expenses
    $59,068
    Assets (EOY)
    $14,405
  • 2020 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $46,964
    Expenses
    $48,002
    Assets (EOY)
    $14,873
  • 2019 · 990

    Revenue
    $91,419
    Expenses
    $88,586
    Assets (EOY)
    $22,335
  • 2018 · 990

    Revenue
    $85,127
    Expenses
    $86,617
    Assets (EOY)
    $23,952
  • 2017 · 990

    Revenue
    $83,006
    Expenses
    $86,861
    Assets (EOY)
    $12,288
  • 2016 · 990

    Revenue
    $76,537
    Expenses
    $79,976
    Assets (EOY)
    $25,724
  • 2015 · 990

    Revenue
    $71,386
    Expenses
    $78,319
    Assets (EOY)
    $19,822
  • 2014 · 990

    Revenue
    $59,310
    Expenses
    $68,411
    Assets (EOY)
    $26,277

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Not present in the most recent drop.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.