ATHLETES IN ACTION SPORTS COMPLEX AND RETREAT CENTER INC
EIN 27-0869839 XENIA, OH
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- X99
- Classification
- 7000
- Street
- 651 TAYLOR DR
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Other organizations at this address
1 other organization in the IRS Business Master File lists the same street address. matched by us
We match the street line and ZIP code as the IRS gives them, ignoring case and outer spaces and nothing else, so "AVE" and "AVENUE" count as different streets and this list can miss some. A shared address can mean related organizations or a shared office, but it can also be a registered agent, a mail drop or a service provider holding mail for unrelated clients. It is not, by itself, evidence that two organizations are connected.
-
MINISTRY MOTORS
EIN 33-1904352
Filings
No Form 990 filing has been parsed for this organization. The IRS accepted at least one return from this organization that Nonprofiteer does not hold as a parsed filing — a Form 990-T, or a form it does not yet parse. The returns are listed below, with the top-line figures the IRS index carries for them. classified by us Read from the filing-requirement codes the IRS publishes for it in the Business Master File.
Other returns filed
-
2024 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2022 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2021 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2020 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
$500,000
2022 JOHN WOODEN ATHLETIC PERFORMANCE CENTER
-
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING
$429,120
2024 RELIGION RELATED
-
$200,000
2023 GENERAL SUPPORT OF MISSION
-
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING
$125,300
2022 RELIGION RELATED
-
2024 UNRESTRICTED GENERAL SUPPORT
-
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING
$52,935
2023 RELIGION RELATED
-
$43,737
2024 FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE
-
CHARITIES AID FOUNDATION AMERICA
$40,621
2024 CHARITABLE DONATION
-
$34,875
2025 FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE
-
$24,997
2023 To support and encourage the mission.
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. No return for this organization has been parsed, so nothing above comes from a filing.