Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

ILISAGVIK COLLEGE FOUNDATION

EIN 20-1650054 BARROW, AK

Largest nonprofits in Alaska

Revenue 2024
$1,271,324
Expenses 2024
$58,720

Program services were 100.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
B82
Classification
1200
Street
PO BOX 749

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Other organizations at this address

2 other organizations in the IRS Business Master File list the same street address. matched by us

We match the street line and ZIP code as the IRS gives them, ignoring case and outer spaces and nothing else, so "AVE" and "AVENUE" count as different streets and this list can miss some. A shared address can mean related organizations or a shared office, but it can also be a registered agent, a mail drop or a service provider holding mail for unrelated clients. It is not, by itself, evidence that two organizations are connected.

Mission and programs · 2024

Mission

The Ilisagvik College Foundation operates for the sole benefit of Ilisagvik College. It supports the long-term sustainability of the College by seeking, securing, and stewarding financial support.

Activities or mission (Part I)

PROMOTE AND ENHANCE PROGRAMS AND OPERATIONS OF ILISAGVIK COLLEGE.

  • MANAGE ASSETS AND DEVELOP FINANCIAL SUPPORT FOR ILISAGVIK COLLEGE.

    Expenses $58,720 · Revenue $715,057

As filed on the 2024 return. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here.

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Ann Marie Clark

    Treasurer

    Total calculated
    $207,029
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $169,696
    Other
    $37,333
    Hours/week
    2 + 37.5 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported + $169,696 related
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported + $37,333 related
    Filer's total
    not reported + $207,029 related
  • Jeremy Kasak

    Alternate Trustee

    Total calculated
    $4,100
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $4,100
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 4 related
  • Heather Dingman

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $3,550
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $3,550
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    2 + 6 related
  • Angela Cox

    President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Lisa Pekich

    Vice President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Ada Maduakor

    Secretary

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Megan Edwardson

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 1 related
  • Kristine Hilderbrand

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 1 related

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $1,271,324
    Expenses
    $58,720
    Contributions
    $556,267
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $31,534
    Expenses
    $53,734
    Contributions
    $553,528
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $663,360
    Expenses
    $48,880
    Contributions
    $438,270
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,350,558
    Expenses
    $50,990
    Assets (EOY)
    $9,850,752
  • 2020 · 990

    Revenue
    $904,241
    Expenses
    $44,543
    Assets (EOY)
    $10,469,806
  • 2019 · 990

    Revenue
    $617,079
    Expenses
    $37,176
    Assets (EOY)
    $7,824,589
  • 2018 · 990

    Revenue
    $647,065
    Expenses
    $34,857
    Assets (EOY)
    $7,522,675
  • 2017 · 990

    Revenue
    $610,835
    Expenses
    $32,316
    Assets (EOY)
    $6,852,865
  • 2017 · 990

    Revenue
    $610,835
    Expenses
    $32,316
    Assets (EOY)
    $6,852,865
  • 2016 · 990

    Revenue
    $904,796
    Expenses
    $33,549
    Assets (EOY)
    $5,997,457
  • 2015 · 990

    Revenue
    $402,502
    Expenses
    $38,103
    Assets (EOY)
    $5,126,210
  • 2014 · 990

    Revenue
    $475,854
    Expenses
    $45,779
    Assets (EOY)
    $4,761,811
  • 2012 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $41,548
    Assets (EOY)
    $3,410,778

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared on its 2024 return

Declared as related by

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility SO.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.