- Revenue 2023
- $64,508,285
- Expenses 2023
- $56,008,316
Program services were 71.9% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- E310
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 1501 DIVISION ST
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2023
As listed in Part VII of the 2023 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
DONNELL HENRY
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
DR HUGH DUANTE DUCKETT
BOARD CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2 + 2 related
-
NICHOLE WALLACE
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
ASHLEY ARCHIE
BOARD MEMBER END 12/24
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
DEMINICA CRAWLEY
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
GRETCHEN SPELL
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
KAREEMA PINDER
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
MELDON DICKENS
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
MICHAEL JOHNSON
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
TENEAH LEE
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
ADETORO ORIAIFO
CPO
- Total calculated
- $222,622
- From this org
- $203,889
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $18,733
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $203,889
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $3,290
- Nontaxable benefits
- $15,443
- Filer's total
- $222,622
-
ALVARO SIMMONS
COO/CCO
- Total calculated
- $219,038
- From this org
- $210,065
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $8,973
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $210,065
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $3,240
- Nontaxable benefits
- $5,733
- Filer's total
- $219,038
-
BRIAN BAILEY
CTO
- Total calculated
- $186,005
- From this org
- $181,945
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $4,060
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $181,945
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $2,749
- Nontaxable benefits
- $1,311
- Filer's total
- $186,005
-
DANNY BELLAMY
CEO
- Total calculated
- $219,728
- From this org
- $213,762
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $5,966
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $213,762
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $0
- Nontaxable benefits
- $5,966
- Filer's total
- $219,728
-
MACREE JACKSON WHITE
CMO
- Total calculated
- $276,620
- From this org
- $273,297
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $3,323
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $273,297
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $2,823
- Nontaxable benefits
- $500
- Filer's total
- $276,620
-
RICHARD GREENE
CFO
- Total calculated
- $250,396
- From this org
- $246,393
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $4,003
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $246,393
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $0
- Nontaxable benefits
- $4,003
- Filer's total
- $250,396
-
ADEMIPOSI ADEGBULUGBE
PHYSICIAN INFECTIOUS DISEASE
- Total calculated
- $209,317
- From this org
- $200,353
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $8,964
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $200,353
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $3,079
- Nontaxable benefits
- $5,885
- Filer's total
- $209,317
-
BEATRICE ALFREDA DENEFIELD
PSYCHIATRIST
- Total calculated
- $277,325
- From this org
- $274,577
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $2,748
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $274,577
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $0
- Nontaxable benefits
- $2,748
- Filer's total
- $277,325
-
EUGENE DIOKNO
PEDIATRICIAN
- Total calculated
- $235,797
- From this org
- $221,627
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $14,170
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $221,627
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $3,477
- Nontaxable benefits
- $10,693
- Filer's total
- $235,797
-
KEVIN KELLY
PEDIATRICIAN
- Total calculated
- $239,328
- From this org
- $233,095
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $6,233
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $233,095
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $3,518
- Nontaxable benefits
- $2,715
- Filer's total
- $239,328
-
KHALID EL-BEDAWI
PHYSICIAN FAMILY
- Total calculated
- $218,227
- From this org
- $210,793
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $7,434
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $210,793
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $0
- Nontaxable benefits
- $7,434
- Filer's total
- $218,227
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2023
- Revenue
- $64,508,285
- Expenses
- $56,008,316
- Contributions
- $10,438,871
- Grants paid
- $741,596
-
2022
- Revenue
- $52,008,905
- Expenses
- $48,691,382
- Contributions
- $12,389,464
- Grants paid
- $803,954
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2024 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2022 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
-
CHASE BREXTON HEALTH SERVICES INC
$610,000
2023 PASS THROUGH GRANT
-
CHASE BREXTON HEALTH SERVICES INC
$609,950
2022 PASS THROUGH GRANT
-
2022 PASS THROUGH GRANT
-
2023 PASS THROUGH GRANT
Grants received
-
$912,173
2024 CONTRACTUAL PYMTS FOR SERVICES PROVIDED
-
ASSOCIATED BLACK CHARITIES INC
$436,614
2022 RYAN WHITE
-
$320,603
2022 CONTRACTUAL PYMTS FOR SERVICES PROVIDED
-
2025 HEALTH AND WELLNESS
-
2022 SPECIAL PROJECT
-
$40,000
2025 Reproductive Health Program Training
-
$10,000
2022 Patient Support
-
no cash amount reported
2022 SUPPORT NEEDY CHILDREN
-
no cash amount reported
2024 SUPPORT NEEDY CHILDREN
-
no cash amount reported
2023 CONTRACTUAL PYMTS FOR SERVICES PROVIDED
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared on its 2023 return
-
501(c)(3) · HEALTH CARE · MD · controlled entity
-
501(c)(2) · RE HOLDING · MD · controlled entity
Declared as related by
-
On its 2023 return
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.