Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

FULLERTON COLLABORATIVE

EIN 20-1222056 FULLERTON, CA

Revenue 2025
$34,310
Expenses 2025
$46,682

Program services were 26.8% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
Classification
1000
Street
PO BOX 1088

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Mission and programs · 2025

Primary exempt purpose

COMBATING COMMUNITY DETERIORATION

  • HEALTH & WELLNESS (MMEH): COLLABORATING WITH ENTITIES ACROSS THECITY TO ASSURE THAT HEALTH ISSUES WITHIN THE CITY ARE ADDRESSED.

    Expenses $7,500 · Grants $7,535

  • NXT GEN: UNITING YOUTH IN FULLERTON TO AMPLIFY THE VOICE,ACTION, AND CONCERNS OF TEENS AND CHILDREN WITHIN THE CITY.

    Expenses $5,000 · Grants $5,000

  • EARLY CHILDHOOD: WORKING WITH THE SCHOOL DISTRICT TO ASSURE THAT ALL FULLERTON CHILDREN RECEIVE THE RESOURCES THEY NEED TO ACHIEVE THEIR POTENTIAL TO BECOME SUCCESSFUL ADULTS.

As filed on the 2025 return. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here.

Officers and directors · 2025

As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Jay Williams

    CHAIR, BOARD OF DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Peter Hernandez

    VICE CHAIR, BOARD OF DIRECTORS

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Beverly Berryman

    SECRETARY, BOARD OF DIRECTORS

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Amy Choi Won

    TREASURER, BOARD OF DIRECTORS

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2025
    Revenue
    $34,310
    Expenses
    $46,682
    Contributions
    $7,500
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2024
    Revenue
    $50,842
    Expenses
    $57,316
    Contributions
    $33,900
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $54,547
    Expenses
    $30,668
    Contributions
    $38,385
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $27,544
    Expenses
    $30,489
    Contributions
    $7,553
    Grants paid
    not reported

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $25,281
    Expenses
    $28,907
    Assets (EOY)
    $43,135
  • 2016 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $49,363
    Expenses
    $57,846
    Assets (EOY)
    $62,610

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 29 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2025, the newest we have parsed for this organization.