- Revenue 2024
- $83,925,562
- Expenses 2024
- $51,222,949
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- T20
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 9350 S 150 E STE 1000
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Other organizations at this address
7 other organizations in the IRS Business Master File list the same street address. matched by us
This address is a suite or unit (STE 1000). Organizations that share one are often clients of the same office-services firm, accountant or registered agent rather than related to each other.
We match the street line and ZIP code as the IRS gives them, ignoring case and outer spaces and nothing else, so "AVE" and "AVENUE" count as different streets and this list can miss some. A shared address can mean related organizations or a shared office, but it can also be a registered agent, a mail drop or a service provider holding mail for unrelated clients. It is not, by itself, evidence that two organizations are connected.
-
BRYAN AND DAWN MILLER FOUNDATION
EIN 46-5599970
-
DRIVEN TO TEACH FOUNDATION
EIN 45-5181219
-
LAND CRUISER HERITAGE MUSEUM
EIN 47-5135222
-
LARRY H MILLER CHARITIES INC
EIN 87-0541212
-
LARRY H MILLER EDUCATION FOUNDATION
EIN 87-0560678
-
MILLER FAMILY AUTOMOBILE FOUNDATION
EIN 82-2127670
-
THE SHERRY BLACK FOUNDATION
EIN 81-4809759
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
Karen Gail Miller
Trustee/Director/VP
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- $0
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Gregory S Miller
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- $0
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Stephen F Miller
Director / Vice President
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- $0
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Brilliant Miller
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- $0
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Karen R Williams
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- $0
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Braden Miller
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- $0
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Don Stirling
President
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- $0
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 14
-
Julie Ramos
Secretary
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- $0
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 30
-
Randy Wright
Treasurer
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- $0
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 6
-
Zane Miller
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- $0
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 2
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $83,925,562
- Expenses
- $51,222,949
- Contributions
- $37,761,487
- Grants paid
- $33,201,549
-
2023
- Revenue
- $81,934,660
- Expenses
- $42,470,988
- Contributions
- $12,000,000
- Grants paid
- $28,040,884
-
2022
- Revenue
- -$42,478,216
- Expenses
- $37,898,096
- Contributions
- $3,859,249
- Grants paid
- $33,161,863
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2024 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2022 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2021 · 990-PF
- Revenue
- $339,084,303
- Expenses
- $22,388,838
- Assets (EOY)
- $697,309,497
-
2021 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2020 · 990-PF
- Revenue
- $307,519,447
- Expenses
- $5,141,976
- Assets (EOY)
- $380,614,032
-
2020 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2019 · 990-PF
- Revenue
- $3,564,332
- Expenses
- $4,532,458
- Assets (EOY)
- $78,236,561
-
2018 · 990-PF
- Revenue
- $3,157,169
- Expenses
- $4,390,527
- Assets (EOY)
- $79,204,687
-
2017 · 990-PF
- Revenue
- $11,385,643
- Expenses
- $4,733,038
- Assets (EOY)
- $80,438,045
Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
no cash amount reported
2024 PERIOD PROJECT
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PF.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.