- Revenue 2024
- $97,399,441
- Expenses 2024
- $95,973,310
Program services were 68.3% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- E40
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- PO BOX 130
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Mission and programs · 2024
Mission
TO IMPROVE QUALITY OF LIFE THROUGH COMPREHENSIVE, SELF-EMPOWERED, CULTURALLY-SENSITIVE HEALTHCARE AND AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE.
-
THE ORGANIZATION PROVIDES MEDICAL CARE ON A SLIDING FEE SCALE FOR PATIENTS. A SLIDING SCALE IS IN PLACE TO ADDRESS THE NEEDS OF THE UNINSURED AND UNDERINSURED, PROVIDING REDUCED COSTS ON ALL MEDICAL SERVICES FOR THOSE WHO QUALIFY. QUALIFYING FOR THE PROGRAM IS BASED ON ANNUAL HOUSEHOLD INCOME. THE HEALTH SYSTEM SERVED OVER 15,000 PATIENTS IN THEIR 4 CLINICS IN TAX YEAR 2024.
Expenses $32,835,911 · Grants $105,862 · Revenue $32,835,911
-
THE ORGANIZATION PROVIDES PHARMACY SERVICES ON A SLIDING FEE SCALE FOR PATIENTS. A SLIDING SCALE IS IN PLACE TO ADDRESS THE NEEDS OF THE UNINSURED AND UNDERINSURED, PROVIDING REDUCED COSTS ON ALL MEDICAL SERVICES FOR THOSE WHO QUALIFY. QUALIFYING FOR THE PROGRAM IS BASED ON ANNUAL HOUSEHOLD INCOME. THE HEALTH SYSTEM SERVED OVER 10,000 PATIENTS IN THEIR 4 CLINICS IN TAX YEAR 2024.
Expenses $15,539,462 · Revenue $15,539,462
-
THE ORGANIZATION PROVIDES DENTAL CARE ON A SLIDING FEE SCALE FOR PATIENTS. A SLIDING SCALE IS IN PLACE TO ADDRESS THE NEEDS OF THE UNINSURED AND UNDERINSURED, PROVIDING REDUCED COSTS ON ALL HEALTH SERVICES FOR THOSE WHO QUALIFY. QUALIFYING FOR THE PROGRAM IS BASED ON ANNUAL HOUSEHOLD INCOME. THE HEALTH SYSTEM SERVED OVER 9,000 PATIENTS IN THEIR 5 CLINICS IN TAX YEAR 2024.
Expenses $10,664,895 · Revenue $10,664,895
-
THE ORGANIZATION PROVIDES BEHAVIORAL HEALTH CARE ON A SLIDING FEE SCALE FOR PATIENTS. A SLIDING SCALE IS IN PLACE TO ADDRESS THE NEEDS OF THE UNINSURED AND UNDERINSURED, PROVIDING REDUCED COSTS ON ALL HEALTH SERVICES FOR THOSE WHO QUALIFY. QUALIFYING FOR THE PROGRAM IS BASED ON ANNUAL HOUSEHOLD INCOME. THE HEALTH SYSTEM SERVED OVER 900 PATIENTS IN THEIR 8 CLINICS AND SERVICE OFFICES IN TAX YEAR 2024.
Expenses $6,545,997 · Revenue $6,457,701
As filed on the 2024 return. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here.
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
Wilfred JonesWILFRED JONES
CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Darrell WilliamsDARRELL WILLIAMS
VICE-CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Melinda FarleyMELINDA FARLEY
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Lorissa JacksonLORISSA JACKSON
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Gloria BegayeGLORIA BEGAYE
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Cassandra BeletsoCASSANDRA BELETSO
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Herman KinselHERMAN KINSEL
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Edward TapahaEDWARD TAPAHA
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
L Val JonesL VAL JONES
CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER/PHYS
- Total calculated
- $732,170
- From this org
- $685,195
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $46,975
- Hours/week
- 50
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $651,320
- Bonus
- $2,474
- Other
- $31,401
- Deferred
- $17,250
- Nontaxable benefits
- $29,725
- Filer's total
- $732,170
-
Michael JensenMICHAEL JENSEN
CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $424,432
- From this org
- $374,894
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $49,538
- Hours/week
- 50
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $339,853
- Bonus
- $2,261
- Other
- $32,780
- Deferred
- $17,250
- Nontaxable benefits
- $32,288
- Filer's total
- $424,432
-
Andrew EvansANDREW EVANS
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $339,993
- From this org
- $301,808
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $38,185
- Hours/week
- 50
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $282,938
- Bonus
- $2,357
- Other
- $16,513
- Deferred
- $15,025
- Nontaxable benefits
- $23,160
- Filer's total
- $339,993
-
A Byron Clarke IVA BYRON CLARKE IV
CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $344,059
- From this org
- $296,986
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $47,073
- Hours/week
- 50
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $276,106
- Bonus
- $2,340
- Other
- $18,540
- Deferred
- $14,785
- Nontaxable benefits
- $32,288
- Filer's total
- $344,059
-
Dane LymanDANE LYMAN
PHYSICIAN
- Total calculated
- $617,106
- From this org
- $570,667
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $46,439
- Hours/week
- 50
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $568,535
- Bonus
- $2,132
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $12,662
- Nontaxable benefits
- $33,777
- Filer's total
- $617,106
-
Casey McCullloughCASEY MCCULLLOUGH
PHYSICIAN
- Total calculated
- $577,959
- From this org
- $530,594
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $47,365
- Hours/week
- 50
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $528,440
- Bonus
- $2,154
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $13,588
- Nontaxable benefits
- $33,777
- Filer's total
- $577,959
-
Wendell KeyWENDELL KEY
PHYSICIAN
- Total calculated
- $468,080
- From this org
- $425,194
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $42,886
- Hours/week
- 50
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $406,265
- Bonus
- $2,175
- Other
- $16,754
- Deferred
- $15,022
- Nontaxable benefits
- $27,864
- Filer's total
- $468,080
-
Dominick RuybalDOMINICK RUYBAL
PHYSICAN
- Total calculated
- $373,959
- From this org
- $341,867
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $32,092
- Hours/week
- 50
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $339,495
- Bonus
- $2,372
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $11,322
- Nontaxable benefits
- $20,770
- Filer's total
- $373,959
-
Brian OlsenBRIAN OLSEN
DENTAL DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $393,326
- From this org
- $344,261
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $49,065
- Hours/week
- 50
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $328,375
- Bonus
- $8,685
- Other
- $7,201
- Deferred
- $16,777
- Nontaxable benefits
- $32,288
- Filer's total
- $393,326
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $97,399,441
- Expenses
- $95,973,310
- Contributions
- $31,413,510
- Grants paid
- $105,862
-
2023
- Revenue
- $87,534,941
- Expenses
- $90,096,822
- Contributions
- $29,551,497
- Grants paid
- $87,625
-
2022
- Revenue
- $81,788,593
- Expenses
- $76,756,342
- Contributions
- $30,433,889
- Grants paid
- $157,069
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2021 · 990
- Revenue
- $72,040,426
- Expenses
- $64,062,798
- Assets (EOY)
- $99,256,999
-
2020 · 990
- Revenue
- $73,201,769
- Expenses
- $60,632,416
- Assets (EOY)
- $95,432,818
-
2018 · 990
- Revenue
- $45,501,225
- Expenses
- $46,769,963
- Assets (EOY)
- $69,088,589
-
2017 · 990
- Revenue
- $41,895,498
- Expenses
- $40,504,134
- Assets (EOY)
- $71,962,096
-
2016 · 990
- Revenue
- $59,124,176
- Expenses
- $38,586,209
- Assets (EOY)
- $66,730,513
-
2015 · 990
- Revenue
- $40,526,956
- Expenses
- $33,424,640
- Assets (EOY)
- $46,393,760
-
2014 · 990
- Revenue
- $37,481,220
- Expenses
- $30,438,641
- Assets (EOY)
- $39,829,206
-
2013 · 990
- Revenue
- $31,935,247
- Expenses
- $29,150,593
- Assets (EOY)
- $32,636,077
-
2012 · 990
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- $24,617,416
- Assets (EOY)
- $28,980,374
-
2011 · 990
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- $23,100,955
- Assets (EOY)
- $27,033,172
Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.
Grants made
-
$35,345
2022 FOOD PURCHASE FOR COMMUNITY FOOD DONATIONS
-
$24,327
2024 FOOD PURCHASE FOR COMMUNITY FOOD DONATIONS
-
$21,625
2023 FOOD PURCHASE FOR COMMUNITY FOOD DONATIONS
-
$15,000
2023 CONSTRUCTION OF LOCAL DAY CARE CENTER IN COMMUNITY
-
2022 JULY 4TH COMMUNITY EVENTS
-
TEEC NOS POS CHAPTER HOUSE
$5,797
2022 VETERAN'S DAY EVENT
Grants received
-
$1,053,064
2024 BD AWARDS PROGRAM, POWER FOR HEALTH
-
2024 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
2022 MEMBER GRANTS
-
$50,000
2024 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
$28,000
2025 Firewood Bank Assistance Program
-
2022 FAMILY PLANNING
-
2023 Member grants
-
$0
2023 IN-KIND DONATIONS OF PROGRAM SUPPLIES FOR NEEDY FAMILIES
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.