Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

PACIFIC WEST ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS CHARITY FOUNDATION INC

EIN 03-0511249 ANAHEIM, CA

Browse the largest nonprofits in California

Revenue 2023
$16,579
Expenses 2023
$11,622

Program services were 35.6% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
B82
Classification
1200
Street
1601 E ORANGEWOOD AVE STE 200

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Mission and programs · 2023

Primary exempt purpose

TO PROMOTE THE AMERICAN DREAM OF HOME OWNERSHIP THROUGH EDUCATION, HOUSING AFFORDIBILITY PROJECTS AND COMMUNITY INVOLVEMENT.

  • TO PROMOTE THE AMERICAN DREAM OF HOME OWNERSHIP THROUGH EDUCATION, HOUSING AFFORDABILITY PROJECTS AND COMMUNITY INVOLVEMENT.

    Expenses $4,134

As filed on the 2023 return.

Officers and directors · 2023

As listed in Part VII of the 2023 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Beth Sparks

    President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • Stephanie Goedl

    PRESIDENT ELECT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • Sarah Ireland

    Vice President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • Barbara Betts

    Treasurer

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • Scott Brady

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • Harold Betts

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • Joseph Chiavatti

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • Craig Martin

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • Theresa Miller

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • Ray Fernandez

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • Stephen Meade

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0
  • Elizabeth Meyers

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0
  • Paul Purunjian

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0
  • Al Ricci

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0
  • Todd Rigby

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0
  • Phil Schaefer

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0
  • Rick Violett

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0
  • Phil Hawkins

    CEO

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2023
    Revenue
    $16,579
    Expenses
    $11,622
    Contributions
    $14,586
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $38,860
    Expenses
    $36,408
    Contributions
    $37,688
    Grants paid
    $16,500

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $56,256
    Expenses
    $36,185
    Assets (EOY)
    $127,062
  • 2020 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $42,335
    Expenses
    $75,381
    Assets (EOY)
    $126,161
  • 2019 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $40,493
    Expenses
    $54,637
    Assets (EOY)
    $171,900
  • 2018 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $45,689
    Expenses
    $43,500
    Assets (EOY)
    $134,257
  • 2017 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $53,118
    Expenses
    $59,074
    Assets (EOY)
    $133,030
  • 2016 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $30,989
    Expenses
    $40,236
    Assets (EOY)
    $137,911
  • 2015 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $41,519
    Expenses
    $69,106
    Assets (EOY)
    $147,158
  • 2014 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $44,381
    Expenses
    $32,558
    Assets (EOY)
    $174,745

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared as related by

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2023, the newest we have parsed for this organization.