Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

BRUCEMORE INC

EIN 42-1170531 CEDAR RAPIDS, IA

Revenue 2025
$2,574,234
Expenses 2025
$3,353,981

Program services were 87.3% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
A20
Classification
1000
Street
2160 LINDEN DR SE

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2025

As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • COFFEY LISHA

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DEIGNAN PAT

    VICE PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • IGRAM SHADIA

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • MOORE JOSH

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • AHLERS MARK

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ALMOAYYED JASMINE

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • BERGSTROM BRIAN D

    DIRECTOR (UNTIL 12/31/25)

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • BRUNS KEVIN

    DIRECTOR (UNTIL 12/31/25)

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • BURESH RYAN

    DIRECTOR (UNTIL 12/31/25)

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DEBOOM TOM

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • GUSTIN JILL

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • NEUMANN DOUG

    DIRECTOR (UNTIL 12/31/25)

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • NJI AKWI

    DIRECTOR (UNTIL 12/31/25)

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • REASONER CARROLL

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ROBERTS KRISTIN

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ROHDE CHARLIE

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • SCHMIDT KIM

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • SMITH DR JENNIFER

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • STEINMETZ DOUG

    DIRECTOR (UNTIL 12/31/25)

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • WILLIAMS SEAN

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JANSSEN DAVID

    CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER

    Total calculated
    $136,802
    From this org
    $132,817
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $3,985
    Hours/week
    40

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2025
    Revenue
    $2,574,234
    Expenses
    $3,353,981
    Contributions
    $1,633,000
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2024
    Revenue
    $3,553,342
    Expenses
    $2,059,179
    Contributions
    $2,331,924
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $4,303,804
    Expenses
    $3,284,379
    Contributions
    $2,417,272
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $3,599,375
    Expenses
    $2,681,271
    Contributions
    $2,518,601
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,902,736
    Expenses
    $3,068,403
    Assets (EOY)
    $18,035,244
  • 2020 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,880,719
    Expenses
    $2,973,984
    Assets (EOY)
    $18,914,126
  • 2019 · 990

    Revenue
    $7,483,659
    Expenses
    $2,462,470
    Assets (EOY)
    $16,280,569
  • 2018 · 990

    Revenue
    $2,893,827
    Expenses
    $2,240,223
    Assets (EOY)
    $12,466,160
  • 2017 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,264,975
    Expenses
    $1,458,832
    Assets (EOY)
    $12,223,645
  • 2016 · 990

    Revenue
    $2,861,011
    Expenses
    $1,206,676
    Assets (EOY)
    $12,053,956
  • 2014 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,544,103
    Expenses
    $1,227,501
    Assets (EOY)
    $9,784,012
  • 2013 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,361,460
    Expenses
    $1,207,535
    Assets (EOY)
    $10,862,104
  • 2012 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $1,199,940
    Assets (EOY)
    $10,722,811
  • 2011 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $1,436,960
    Assets (EOY)
    $10,068,662

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared on its 2025 return

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 23 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2025, the newest we have parsed for this organization.