Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

INDIANA GAMMA CHAPTER OF SIGMA PHI EPSILON FRATERNITY

EIN 84-5053436 MUNCIE, IN

Revenue 2024
$102,510
Expenses 2024
$103,276

As filed

Subsection
07
NTEE code
B83
Classification
1000
Street
1112 N MEADOW LN

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Other organizations at this address

1 other organization in the IRS Business Master File lists the same street address. matched by us

We match the street line and ZIP code as the IRS gives them, ignoring case and outer spaces and nothing else, so "AVE" and "AVENUE" count as different streets and this list can miss some. A shared address can mean related organizations or a shared office, but it can also be a registered agent, a mail drop or a service provider holding mail for unrelated clients. It is not, by itself, evidence that two organizations are connected.

Mission and programs · 2024

Primary exempt purpose

PROVIDE HOUSING FOR STUDENTS

  • PROVIDE HOUSING FOR STUDENTS

As filed on the 2024 return.

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Braydon Bastock

    VP OF PROGRAMMING

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • Trevor Vergonet

    VP OF FINANCE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • Deron Olden

    VP OF MEMBERSHIP DEV

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • Gavin Cozad

    VP OF RECRUITMENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • Jireh Leyte

    VP OF COMMUNICATION

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • Reese Swingle

    CHAPLIN

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • Don Park

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • Sam Deputy

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • Gavin Bassett

    VP OF SLC

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • Xander Everage

    HOUSE MANAGER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • Maddox Prindle

    VP OF OPERATIONS

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $102,510
    Expenses
    $103,276
    Contributions
    not reported
    Grants paid
    not reported

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Form 990-N e-Postcard, tax year 2022

Tax period
1 July 2022 to 30 June 2023
Principal officer
Gavin Robertson
Mailing address
1101 Riverside AveMuncie IN 47303
Website
https://ballstatesigep.com

As filed, from the IRS e-Postcard file of 26 October 2026. The IRS publishes only each organization's most recent postcard, so earlier years are not shown. A 990-N carries no financial detail. The postcard also gives the principal officer's address, which is not shown here.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Not present in the most recent drop.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 29 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.