Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

COMMUNITY HEALTH CLINIC INC

EIN 30-0042070 ELIZABETHTOWN, KY

Browse the largest nonprofits in Kentucky

Revenue 2024
$83,158
Expenses 2024
$90,651

Program services were 100.0% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
E32
Classification
1000
Street
3046 DOLPHIN DR STE 100

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Mission and programs · 2024

Primary exempt purpose

TO PROVIDE BASIC HEALTH CARE SERVICES TO THE UNINSURED, LOW-INCOME RESIDENTS OF HARDIN, LARUE, GRAYSON, BRECKENRIDGE AND MEADE COUNTIES OF KENTUCKY.

  • ALL SERVICES ARE PROVIDED FREE OF CHARGE AND ARE AVAILABLE ONLY THOSE PERSONS MEETING CLINIC ELIGIBILITY REQUIREMENTS AND BEGIN WITH A MEDICAL OFFICE VISIT BY WHICH ADDITIONAL SERVICES MAY BE PROVIDED WITH A MEDICAL ORDER. A VOLUNTEER STAFF OF PHYSICIANS, PHYSICIAN ASSISTANTS, AND NURSE PRACTITIONERS PROVIDE MEDICAL OFFICE VISITS EVERY TUESDAY AND THURSDAY EVENING.

    Expenses $90,651

  • HOME MEDICAL EQUIPMENT IS PROVIDED FREE OF CHARGE TO CLINIC PATIENTS WITH CERTAIN MEDICAL CONDITIONS, E.G. ASTHMA, SLEEP APNEA

  • THE COMMUNITY HEALTH CLINIC HOSTS ITS OWN LICENSED PHARMACY PROVIDING PHARMACY SERVICES ORDERED DURING A MEDICAL OFFICE VISIT.

  • THROUGH AN AFFILIATION WITH THE COLLEGE LIONS CLUB CLINIC PATIENTS MAY RECEIVE A REFERRAL FOR VISION CARE. THE COLLEGE LIONS CLUB PROVIDES VOUCHERS FOR LOCAL OPTOMETRY SERVICES AND BASIC EYEWEAR. THE CLINIC LAB IS CLIA WAIVED AND SPONSORED BY LAB CORP. VOLUNTEER LAB TECHNICIANS COLLECT SPECIMENS FOR LAB WORK. CLINIC PATIENTS MUST BE EVALUATED DURING A MEDICAL OFFICE VISIT FIRST BEFORE BEING REFERRED FOR DENTAL CARE. THE COMMUNITY HEALTH CLINIC VOLUNTEER DENTISTS PROVIDE BASIC DENTAL SERVICES. CERTAIN DIAGNOSTIC SERVICES ORDERED THROUGH A CLINIC OFFICE VISIT MAY BE MADE AVAILABLE FREE OF CHARGE. LOCAL SPECIALISTS PROVIDE EVALUATION AND RECOMMENDATIONS FOR CLINIC PATIENTS REFERRED FOR A ONE VISIT COURTESY CONSULTATION. SPECIALIST CONSULTATIONS UNAVAILABLE LOCALLY ARE REFERRED TO U OF L PHYSICIANS ASSOCIATES WHERE SERVICES ARE PROVIDED ON A SLIDING SCALE.

As filed on the 2024 return. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here.

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • David Zoeller

    CO-MEDICAL D

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    2
  • Syed Quadri

    CO-MEDICAL D

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    2
  • Charles David Peterson

    BOARD CHAIRM

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    2
  • Diane Logsdon

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    2
  • Bryce Shumate

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    2
  • Saadia Qureshi

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    2
  • Steve White

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    2
  • Timothy Sutherland

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    2
  • Michael Harmon

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    2
  • Marty Sutherland

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    2
  • Robert Krausman

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    2
  • Richard Seither

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    2

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $83,158
    Expenses
    $90,651
    Contributions
    $62,120
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $126,853
    Expenses
    $167,148
    Contributions
    $113,009
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $222,191
    Expenses
    $262,881
    Contributions
    $178,408
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990

    Revenue
    $296,271
    Expenses
    $253,366
    Assets (EOY)
    $95,602
  • 2020 · 990

    Revenue
    $202,902
    Expenses
    $224,530
    Assets (EOY)
    $83,219
  • 2019 · 990

    Revenue
    $162,597
    Expenses
    $215,696
    Assets (EOY)
    $74,325
  • 2018 · 990

    Revenue
    $151,458
    Expenses
    $208,114
    Assets (EOY)
    $127,424
  • 2017 · 990

    Revenue
    $191,729
    Expenses
    $200,148
    Assets (EOY)
    $184,080
  • 2016 · 990

    Revenue
    $221,096
    Expenses
    $221,119
    Assets (EOY)
    $192,499
  • 2015 · 990

    Revenue
    $219,444
    Expenses
    $212,360
    Assets (EOY)
    $192,522
  • 2014 · 990

    Revenue
    $269,488
    Expenses
    $254,979
    Assets (EOY)
    $185,438
  • 2013 · 990

    Revenue
    $256,741
    Expenses
    $238,877
    Assets (EOY)
    $170,927
  • 2012 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $220,507
    Assets (EOY)
    $153,063

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.