Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

MYSTIC ORDER OF VEILED PROPHETS OF ENCHANTED REALM SUPREME COUNCIL

EIN 36-1517737 GAHANNA, OH

Revenue 2024
$577,812
Expenses 2024
$593,247

Program services were 82.8% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
08
Classification
1000
Street
430 BEECHER RD

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Group exemption

The central organization of an IRS group exemption (group number 0187), covering 126 subordinate organizations. matched by us

The IRS lists each organization's group exemption number; we match a subordinate to its central organization by that number and the affiliation code the IRS assigns.

All 126 subordinates →

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Martin R Trent

    Grand Treasurer

    Total calculated
    $10,400
    From this org
    $10,400
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    8
  • Victor Mann

    Immediate Past Grand Monarch

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • David Korb

    Grand Monarch

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • Robert Lorenz

    Deputy Grand Monarch

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • Marty D Haley

    Grand Chief Justice

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • Robert Glace

    Grand Master of Ceremonies

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • Marion Humphreys III

    Grand Venerable Prophet

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • Jeffrey R Snyder

    Grand Orator

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • Jeffery E Davis

    Grand Marshal

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • Michael S Neeley

    Grand Captain of the Guard

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • William Skip Moerch

    Executice Secretary

    Total calculated
    $17,150
    From this org
    $17,150
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    30

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $577,812
    Expenses
    $593,247
    Contributions
    $314,659
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $512,739
    Expenses
    $661,087
    Contributions
    $253,365
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $437,467
    Expenses
    $553,181
    Contributions
    $409,557
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990

    Revenue
    $394,431
    Expenses
    $423,562
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,855,178
  • 2020 · 990

    Revenue
    $584,904
    Expenses
    $529,968
    Assets (EOY)
    $2,104,089
  • 2019 · 990

    Revenue
    $284,513
    Expenses
    $334,659
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,893,138
  • 2018 · 990

    Revenue
    $472,665
    Expenses
    $422,285
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,947,351
  • 2017 · 990

    Revenue
    $528,813
    Expenses
    $506,974
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,948,336
  • 2016 · 990

    Revenue
    $273,830
    Expenses
    $403,889
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,917,596
  • 2015 · 990

    Revenue
    $298,784
    Expenses
    $362,554
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,871,613
  • 2014 · 990

    Revenue
    $279,967
    Expenses
    $367,406
    Assets (EOY)
    $2,080,227
  • 2011 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $408,420
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,917,192
  • 2011 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $369,464
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,970,254

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.

Form 990-N e-Postcard, tax year 2025

Tax period
1 July 2025 to 30 June 2026
Principal officer
Craig Applebaum
Mailing address
PO Box 461Richland NJ 08360

As filed, from the IRS e-Postcard file of 19 October 2026. The IRS publishes only each organization's most recent postcard, so earlier years are not shown. A 990-N carries no financial detail. The postcard also gives the principal officer's address, which is not shown here.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared on its 2024 return

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility EO, GROUP, LODGE.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 23 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.