Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

MENTAL HEALTH ASSOCIATION IN FULTON & MONTGOMERY COUNTIES

EIN 14-1680341 JOHNSTOWN, NY

Revenue 2025
$8,778,727
Expenses 2025
$8,798,091

Program services were 86.5% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
F80Z
Classification
1000
Street
307 309 MEADOW STREET

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2025

As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • NANCY RAD

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • PETER CALIFANO

    VICE PRESIDE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • JENNIFER SAUNDERS

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • ALICIA BERGER

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • JANINE DYKEMAN

    EXEC DIRECTO

    Total calculated
    $235,926
    From this org
    $222,023
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $13,903
    Hours/week
    37.5

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $222,023
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    $10,186
    Nontaxable benefits
    $3,717
    Filer's total
    $235,926
  • KATHY BULGER

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • CHRISTOPHER CARPENTER

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • CESAR ORTIZ

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • CLAUDE PALCZAK

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • RONALD RACO

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • LAUREN TEGNANDER

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • AARON VEEDER

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2025
    Revenue
    $8,778,727
    Expenses
    $8,798,091
    Contributions
    $4,504,993
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2024
    Revenue
    $7,704,539
    Expenses
    $7,726,567
    Contributions
    $3,281,014
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $7,935,488
    Expenses
    $7,304,456
    Contributions
    $3,043,068
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $15,118,337
    Expenses
    $14,239,260
    Contributions
    $10,500,070
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.